2124 Wolfe Street Little Rock, AR $ 70,000
2124 Wolfe Street
$ 70,000
Share Save

2124 Wolfe Street

Little Rock, AR, 72202
$ 70,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 1
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 2
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 3
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 4
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 5
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 6
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 7
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 8
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 9
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 10
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 11
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 12
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 13
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 14
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 15
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 16
2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR 72202 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $70,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,004 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.15.

Come make this large house with great bones yours. This home has original hardwood floors and French doors. Several houses in the area have been revitalized. This house is being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 70,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 555

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26010423

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Water Heater-Electric Walk-in Shower
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Up 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood
Kitchen Equipment None
See more
General
Heating Central Heat-Unspecified Central Cool -unspecified
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Decorative/Non-Functional
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1935
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 7
Primary City Little Rock
Directions From MLK go to 22nd Street. The subject is on the corner of 22 and Wolfe.
City Little Rock
DOM 58
Postal Code 72202
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 34.93
Public Remarks Come make this large house with great bones yours. This home has original hardwood floors and French doors. Several houses in the area have been revitalized. This house is being sold as is.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.15
Lake No
Lot Dimensions 6600 sf

Affordability Calculator

$477
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431
Monthly Property Taxes
$46

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$70,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2124 Wolfe Street, Little Rock, AR, 72202 is a Single Family Home for sale at $70,000 with 2,004 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2124 Wolfe Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 72202 which is in Little Rock, AR