13572 Jasper Lane Clifton, VA $ 540,000
13572 Jasper Lane
$ 540,000
Share Save

13572 Jasper Lane

Clifton, VA, 20124
$ 540,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 1
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 2
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 3
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 4
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 5
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 6
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 7
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 8
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 9
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 10
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 11
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 12
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 13
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 14
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 15
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 16
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 17
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 18
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 19
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 20
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 21
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 22
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 23
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 24
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 25
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 26
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 27
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 28
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 29
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 30
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 31
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 32
13572 Jasper Lane, Clifton, VA 20124 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Clifton, VA

for $540,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,288 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.03.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome tucked away in the sought-after Sequoia Lea section of Little Rocky Run, backing to trees for added privacy and a peaceful setting. This home truly delivers on location - just minutes to shopping, schools, and a nearby golf club while still offering a quiet, retreat-like feel. Freshly painted throughout, the home offers a bright and refreshed interior from top to bottom. Hardwood floors span the main and upper levels, and the kitchen features granite countertops with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a big deck and a fully fenced yard, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The walk-out lower level features a rec room with a fireplace, a full bath, and an additional room ideal for a home office or guest space . Residents of Little Rocky Run enjoy fantastic amenities, including three community pools, multiple tennis courts, and playgrounds. A perfect combination of location and privacy!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 540,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,182

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Clifton

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2297076

Features
General
Living Area 1288
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 304
HOA Fee 110.00
Association Fee Includes Trash Snow Removal Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Tennis Courts Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SEQUOIA LEA
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions From 66 take 28 South left on Braddock right on Union Mill Rd. right on SequoiaLea Drive right on Jasper Lane to 13572.Park in #133.
City CLIFTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1400.00
Tax Annual Amount 6182.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 419.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/32d9c47f-83b5-49d5-8a9d-df734cfb4aef?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SEQUOIA LEA
Tax Lot 133
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1288
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13572
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

paulaashby0@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,840
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$515
Monthly Home Insurance
--