2609 Long Beach Long Beach Township, NJ $ 2,750,000
2609 Long Beach
$ 2,750,000
Share Save

2609 Long Beach

Long Beach Township, NJ, 08008
$ 2,750,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 12,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,932

2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 1
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 2
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 3
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 4
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 5
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 6
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 7
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 8
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 9
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 10
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 11
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 12
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 13
2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 14

Commercial Property for sale in Long Beach Township, NJ

for $2,750,000. This 12,496 square foot building was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.29.

RARE SPRAY BEACH LBI OPPORTUNITY Own one of Long Beach Islands most unique mixed-use properties combining business, real estate, and income potential in one prime coastal location. This standout Spray Beach property includes: Established, fully equipped bagel shop Spray Beach Bagel n Grill ( 1,600 SF) One of LBI's most popular breakfast/lunch destinations on all of LBI. There are plenty of chances to expand on ideas within the current setup. Detached 4BR / 2.5BA home ( 2,200 SF) **Separate 1BR / 1BA**( 800 SF) Approx. 12,600 SF parcel (2.5 lots) Private off-street parking + additional street parking Just 2 blocks to the beach Positioned in a high-visibility, high-traffic location in the heart of Spray Beach, this property offers exceptional flexibility for: Owner-operators Investors Live/work buyers Future redevelopment potential (subject to approvals) A rare chance to own a true multi-use coastal asset on LBI. Offered at $2,750,000 Private showings available for qualified buyers. Financial details available upon request. #LongBeachIsland #LBIRealEstate #SprayBeach #CommercialRealEstate #JerseyShoreRealEstate #InvestmentProperty

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 2,750,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 9,722

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Long Beach Township

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2040598

Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning C
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1955
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LONG BEACH TWP
Business Type Other
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
County OCEAN
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name SPRAY BEACH
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Go over the bridge turn right on the BLVD
City LONG BEACH TOWNSHIP
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Agent has Financial Interest
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Long Beach Twp (21518)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12463.00
Tax Annual Amount 9722.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1250.0
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash Seller Financing Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Inclusions Real Estate House Apt Business: Spray Beach Bagel n Grill LLC all equipment.
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2200.00
Lot Dimensions 134.00 x 93.00
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 698300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2609

Affordability Calculator

$17,742
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,932
Monthly Property Taxes
$810

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$2,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2609 Long Beach, Long Beach Township, NJ, 08008 is a Commercial Property for sale at $2,750,000 with 12,496 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 2609 Long Beach was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 08008 which is in Long Beach Township, NJ