4116 Morrison Court Baltimore City, MD $ 7,500
4116 Morrison Court
$ 7,500
Share Save

4116 Morrison Court

Baltimore City, MD, 21226
$ 7,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 46

4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 1
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 2
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 3
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 4
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 5
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 6
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 7
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 8
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 9
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 10
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 11
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 12
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 13
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 14
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 15
4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD 21226 - Image 16
Townhouse for sale in Baltimore City, MD for $7,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 832 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group Website Bidding Platform. Bidding begins 5/18/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/20/2026 @ 12:20 PM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $5,000. This two-story townhouse is located in the Curtis Bay neighborhood of Baltimore City. Residents can enjoy nearby attractions and facilities such as the Curtis Bay Park. The property is vacant. The area provides easy access to the major artery, Pennington Ave, connecting to other regions in the city.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 7,500

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,904

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore City

County/Region

BALTIMORE CITY

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2207458

Features
General
Living Area 832
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning R-7
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 08
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE CITY
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.20
Tax Annual Amount 1904.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 25
Tax Lot 052
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 832
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20X42
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4116

Affordability Calculator

$205
Per Month
23%
77%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$46
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$7,500 -50.00% Price Down
3/27/2026$15,000 -25.00% Price Down
3/18/2026$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4116 Morrison Court, Baltimore City, MD, 21226 is a Townhouse for sale at $7,500 with 832 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 4116 Morrison Court has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21226 which is in Baltimore City, MD