1210 R Street NW # 213 Washington, DC $ 625,000
1210 R Street NW # 213
$ 625,000
Share Save

1210 R Street NW # 213

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 625,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 801

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 2
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 3
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 4
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 5
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 6
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 7
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 8
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 9
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 10
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 11
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 12
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 13
1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 14

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $625,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 801 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Welcome to this warm and inviting residence in the highly sought-after Logan Station Condominium. Brand new wide-plank engineered hardwood floors and soaring 10-foot ceilings set the tone for an open, airy atmosphere flooded with natural light from south-facing exposures. The living and dining area flows seamlessly into a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a gas range with external exhaust, and ample storage throughout. Comfort is covered year-round with a new Carrier HVAC system, while generous storage including a walk-in closet, coat closet, and additional secondary closet keeps everyday life effortlessly organized. Step outside to your private balcony, spacious enough for a grill and ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The second bedroom is a bonus/flex space/den. Coveted garage parking rounds out an impressive list of extras. Building amenities include ButterflyMX keyless entry, a secure package room, in-unit washer/dryer, and elevator access for seamless daily living. Get the best of DC in your neighborhood Le Diplomate, Whole Foods, Doi Moi, South Block, Salt & Sundry! Pet-friendly and move-in ready.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 625,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,096

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2251220

Features
General
Living Area 801
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning SEE MAP
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Water Trash Parking Fee Management Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 4
Unit Number 213
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Old City 2
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 521.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See Google Maps
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4096.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 780.27
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 801
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Den
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 177170.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1210

Affordability Calculator

$4,190
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$625,000 -3.70% Price Down
3/18/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1210 R Street NW # 213, Washington, DC, 20009 is a Condo for sale at $625,000 with 801 sqft. 1210 R Street NW # 213 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 20009 which is in Washington, DC