674 Crystal Ct Pleasanton, CA $ 2,198,000
674 Crystal Ct
$ 2,198,000
Share Save

674 Crystal Ct

Pleasanton, CA, 94566
$ 2,198,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,758

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,533

674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 1
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 2
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 3
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 4
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 5
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 6
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 7
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 8
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 9
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 10
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 11
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 12
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 13
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 14
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 15
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 16
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 17
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 18
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 19
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 20
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 21
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 22
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 23
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 24
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 25
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 26
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 27
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 28
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 29
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 30
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 31
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 32
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 33
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 34
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 35
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 36
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 37
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 38
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 39
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 40
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 41
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 42
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 43
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 44
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 45
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 46
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 47
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 48
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 49
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 50
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 51
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 52
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 53
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 54
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 55
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 56
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 57
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 58
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 59
674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasanton, CA

for $2,198,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,758 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.17.

Remodeled modern charmer on a private cul-de-sac lot. Soaring vaulted ceilings, hardwood style LVP and engineered hardwood flooring throughout, elegant formal living room with fireplace and spacious dining room offer inviting space for entertaining. The remodeled gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island with bar seating, six-burner gas range/oven combo with custom hood, built-in Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer, and stainless appliances. The large family room features a gas fireplace and wet bar. The main level includes a bedroom, remodeled full bathroom and a functional laundry room with sink. Upstairs finds a large primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling and private balcony. The remodeled spa-like primary bath is your own private sanctuary, with vaulted ceiling, marble floors and walls, freestanding soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual-sink vanity with makeup station, and large walk-in closet with built-in storage. There are also 3 large secondary bedrooms upstairs, along with a functional hall bath with dual vanity. There is a 3 car garage with an owned solar system and battery backup. The backyard features custom patio areas, lawn, and a spacious side yard. Close to award-winning schools, Mission Hills Park, I-680, the ACE train, and downtown Pleasanton

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,198,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Pleasanton

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41127195

Features
General
Living Area 2758
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Gas Water Heater
HOA Fee 70
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1989
Electric Photovoltaics Seller Owned
View Hills
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Bernal > Independence St. > Crystal Ln.
City Pleasanton
Association Name CALL LISTING AGENT
High School District Pleasanton (925) 462-5500
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 7300
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://674crystalcourt.com/MLS
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Pleasanton (925) 462-5500
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Storage Counter - Solid Surface
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features 220 Volt Outlet Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Kitchen Features Counter - Solid Surface Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Microwave
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Front Yard Side Yard Sprinklers Automatic Sprinklers Front Sprinklers Side
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Level Premium Lot Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7405.2
Foundation Details Raised
Building Area Total 2758
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Broker

Doug@680homes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$13,533
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,533

Nearby
3652485 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$2,198,000 -6.47% Price Down
3/24/2026$2,350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

674 Crystal Ct, Pleasanton, CA, 94566 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,198,000 with 2,758 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 674 Crystal Ct has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 94566 which is in Pleasanton, CA