TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2 Panama City, FL $ 19,999
TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2
$ 19,999
Share Save

TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2

Panama City, FL, 32401
$ 19,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 123

TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2, Panama City, FL 32401 - Image 1
TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2, Panama City, FL 32401 - Image 2
TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2, Panama City, FL 32401 - Image 3
TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2, Panama City, FL 32401 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Panama City, FL

for $19,999. The lot size is 0.22.

This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.224 acres with partially wooded terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 19,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 390

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Town/City

Panama City

County/Region

Bay

MLS | Web ID

A4686731

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Electrical Nearby Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Zoning MU 2
Pets Allowed Yes
Unit Number 1/2
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Unimproved
Ownership Fee Simple
County Bay
Property Type Land
Status Active
Directions From Highway 98 Head toward Sherman Ave Turn right at the 1st cross street onto Sherman Ave Turn right at the 2nd cross street onto E 7th St. The lot is located on the North side of the street.
City PANAMA CITY
MLS Area 32401 - Panama City
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9757
Tax Annual Amount 390
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Legal Description 3 4S 14W-130-105A4 BEG 270.9' E & 105' N OF SW COR OF SE1/4 N 105' E 93.1' S 105' W 93.1' TO POB ORB 1111 P 780 ORB 1773 P 126
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code A
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9757
Lot Dimensions UNK
Lot Size Acres 0.22

Affordability Calculator

$156
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$123
Monthly Property Taxes
$33

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$19,999 -9.09% Price Down
4/22/2026$21,999 -12.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$24,999 -7.41% Price Down
4/8/2026$26,999 -3.57% Price Down
4/1/2026$27,999 -3.45% Price Down
3/25/2026$28,999 -3.33% Price Down
3/18/2026$29,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2, Panama City, FL, 32401 is a Lots and Land for sale at $19,999 with a lot size of 0.22. TBD E 7TH STREET 1/2 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32401 which is in Panama City, FL