693 Maurine Drive Columbus, OH $ 280,000
693 Maurine Drive
$ 280,000
Share Save

693 Maurine Drive

Columbus, OH, 43228
$ 280,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 944

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 1
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 2
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 3
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 4
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 5
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 6
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 7
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 8
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 9
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 10
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 11
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 12
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 13
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 14
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 15
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 16
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 17
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 18
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 19
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 20
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 21
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 22
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 23
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 24
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 25
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 26
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 27
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 28
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 29
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 30
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 31
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 32
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 33
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 34
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 35
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 36
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 37
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 38
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 39
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 40
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 41
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 42
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 43
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 44
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 45
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 46
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 47
693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH 43228 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Columbus, OH

for $280,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 944 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.17.

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in 43228 with comfortable, functional living spaces and a backyard designed to enjoy year-round. Features include a gazebo, ready-to-use play area, and private outdoor setting that truly feels like home. Inside, you'll find natural light throughout, a bright and functional kitchen, and spacious rooms offering flexibility for family living, working from home, or entertaining. The outdoor spaces feel thoughtfully designed, not improvised. A warm and inviting property that stands out from the moment you walk in.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 280,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,526

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Columbus

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

226008065

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Year Built 1963
Township Franklin
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Franklin
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Columbus
High School District COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.2
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2526.0
Heating Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.17
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 944.0
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 693

Affordability Calculator

$1,935
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$211

Nearby
1421409 Elementary School
1421044 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$280,000 -5.25% Price Down
3/27/2026$295,500 -7.66% Price Down
3/18/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

693 Maurine Drive, Columbus, OH, 43228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 944 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 693 Maurine Drive has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 43228 which is in Columbus, OH