387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176 Charlottesville, VA $ 435,000
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176
$ 435,000
New Construction
Share Save

387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176

Charlottesville, VA, 22923
$ 435,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,937

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 1
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 2
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 3
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 4
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 5
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 6
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 7
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 8
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 9
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 10
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 11
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 12
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 13
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 14
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 15
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 16
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 17
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 18
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 19
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 20
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 21
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 22
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 23
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 24
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 25
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 26
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 27
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 28
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 29
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 30
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 31
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 32
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 33
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 34
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 35
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 36
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 37
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 38
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 39
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 40
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 41
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 42
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 43
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 44
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 45
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 46
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 47
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 48
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 49
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 50
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 51
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 52
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 53
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 54
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 55
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 56
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 57
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 58
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 59
387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA 22923 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA for $435,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,937 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

? Welcome to the Upton at Essence at Colonial Circle! Looking for your first home or need to expand? The affordable Upton offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and convenience. Designed with you in mind, this 5 bedroom 3-bath home boasts an open concept and plenty of bright, open living space that is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The open first floor offers a perfect living set up to wow you and your guests. A huge living room with access to a spacious patio and sodded back yard, perfect for morning coffee or watching the evening sunset. Off the living room is a modern kitchen and dining room/eat-in kitchen. The kitchen has ample space featuring all stainless-steel appliances and countertops adorned with quartz and an expansive center island. There is also a full bathroom and bedroom/office. Upstairs, you’ll love the bedroom-level laundry for quick and easy access. Your owner’s suite is equipped with a full en-suite bath and ample walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms complete the upper level with a full bath and loft. Schedule your appointment today to lock in an extra Closing Cost *Photos are of a similar model home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Fluvanna

MLS | Web ID

674506

List By
Sm Brokerage, Llc

Broker

wallacedd@stanleymartin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678

Nearby
1336775 Elementary School
1820733 Middle School
Fluvanna High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$435,000 -3.12% Price Down
3/27/2026$449,000 -2.45% Price Down
3/18/2026$460,289 Listed Price

Map

See all

387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176, Charlottesville, VA, 22923 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 2,937 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 387 HORSE PATH DR Lot 176 has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 22923 which is in Charlottesville, VA