488 E Ocean P2 Long Beach, CA $ 4,995
488 E Ocean P2
$ 4,995
Share Save

488 E Ocean P2

Long Beach, CA, 90802
$ 4,995
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,260
Listed by West Coast Realty Group
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 1
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 2
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 3
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 4
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 5
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 6
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 7
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 8
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 9
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 10
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 11
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 12
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 13
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 14
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 15
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 16
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 17
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 18
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 19
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 20
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 21
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 22
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 23
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 24
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 25
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 26
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 27
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 28
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 29
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 30
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 31
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 32
488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA 90802 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Long Beach, CA

for $4,995 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,260 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 2.7664.

Experience breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, Catalina Island, the Queen Mary, and the Southern California coastline from this upgraded penthouse in Aqua Towers. The expansive wraparound balcony offers stunning daytime views and sparkling city lights at night, plus front-row aerial views of the Long Beach Grand Prix and the 2028 Olympic sailing and volleyball events. Inside, this spacious 1-bedroom + loft (currently used as a second bedroom) features an open, light-filled layout, a gourmet kitchen with granite counters and Viking appliances, in-unit laundry, central A/C, and stylish upgrades. The primary suite includes continued views, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities. The unit comes with 2-car garage parking. Aqua Towers offers resort-style amenities: 24-hour concierge, pool, spa, fitness center with sauna, clubhouse, and more. Located in the heart of downtown Long Beach, you’re steps from the beach, dining, shopping, entertainment, and public transportation. A rare opportunity to lease a premier penthouse with iconic views and vibrant downtown living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,995

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.7664

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

BB26058964

Days on Market

64

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Gas Range Refrigerator Range Hood Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association Roof Top
Security Features 24 Hour Security
Pets Allowed Cats OK Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2004
Security Deposit 4985
Pet Deposit 0
View Coastline Ocean Panoramic
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number P2
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Located on the water side on Ocean Blvd and Elm Ave
City Long Beach
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Long Beach Unified
Number Of Units Total 274
MLS Area 4 - Downtown Area Alamitos Beach
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 120506
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features Community Heated In Ground
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony Separate/Formal Dining Room All Bedrooms Up Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Controlled Entrance Community Structure
Water Source Private
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 120506
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 2.7664

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$4,995 0.20% Price Up
3/18/2026$4,985 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

488 E Ocean P2, Long Beach, CA, 90802 is a Property for Rent at $4,995 with 1,260 sqft and a lot size of 2.7664. 488 E Ocean P2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 90802 which is in Long Beach, CA