103 Daffodil Lane Levittown, PA $ 385,000
103 Daffodil Lane
$ 385,000
Share Save

103 Daffodil Lane

Levittown, PA, 19055
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,608

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 1
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 2
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 3
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 4
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 5
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 6
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 7
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 8
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 9
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 10
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 11
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 12
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 13
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 14
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 15
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 16
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 17
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 18
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 19
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 20
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 21
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 22
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 23
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 24
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 25
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 26
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 27
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 28
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 29
103 Daffodil Lane, Levittown, PA 19055 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Levittown, PA

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,608 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offering the ease of single-level living with plenty of space to grow. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout designed for both comfort and functionality, featuring generously sized bedrooms and versatile living areas perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Outside, enjoy a large backyardideal for summer barbecues, outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day. The double-wide driveway provides ample parking, making hosting friends and family effortless. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, and major transportation routes, this home offers easy access to everything you need while still providing a peaceful residential setting. Don't miss your chance to make it yours. This home checks all the boxes!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,451

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Levittown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2116182

Features
General
Living Area 1608
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Radiant
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District BRISTOL TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1953
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS. Take Millcreek Pkwy to Dogwood Drive then left on Daffodil.
City LEVITTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bristol Twp (10105)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7700.00
Tax Annual Amount 5451.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 181
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1608
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 77.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 103

Affordability Calculator

$2,825
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$454