123 N Rosemont Avenue Dallas, TX $ 549,999
123 N Rosemont Avenue
$ 549,999
Share Save

123 N Rosemont Avenue

Dallas, TX, 75208
$ 549,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,599

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 1
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 2
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 3
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 4
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 5
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 6
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 7
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 8
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 9
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 10
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 11
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 12
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 13
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 14
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 15
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 16
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 17
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 18
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 19
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 20
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 21
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 22
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 23
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 24
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 25
123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX 75208 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dallas, TX

for $549,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,599 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.224.

Seeking historic, walkable Winnetka Heights and the opportunity to restore, reimagine and personalize? This distinctive Tudor with ADU and huge attic areas is sited on a rarely available 200 foot deep lot. The masonry craftsmanship is beautifully combined with clipped gables and a swooping roofline to create a structure that feels both quaint and expressive. Arched openings on the front facade highlight the French-style entrance door and recessed porch, perfect for relaxing while taking in views of the historic neighborhood. Roof in 2014, tankless water heater in 2020. The location is hard to beat. Zoned for Rosemont Elementary and within walking distance of the new Kevin Sloan Park, Stevens Park Golf, Twelve Hills Nature Center, Kessler Theater plus the shops and eateries along W Davis, TYPO and Bishop Arts. Within sight of popular neighborhood favorite Cenzo's Pizza and Deli! This property is in need of repair and priced to reflect condition with improvement room to spare. NO blind offers. NO survey available. See agent for Purchase Plus financing information. See Offer Instructions in Supplements.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 549,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Tudor

Lot Size

0.224

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21205101

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Gas
Utilities City Sewer City Water Curbs
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Tankless Water Heater
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions Architectural
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1923
Special Notes Historical
Full Baths 2
Status Active Contingent
Directions From I-30 exit Sylvan and go south. Turn right onto W Davis St then turn left onto N Rosemont Ave. Continue south. 123 N Rosemont property is on the right before W Jefferson Blvd.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Storage
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot
Fencing Chain Link
Other Structures See Remarks
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Bois DArc Post
Lot Size Dimensions 50 x 200
Structural Style Historical/Conservation Dist. Single Detached
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
287207 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$549,999 -1.61% Price Down
3/30/2026$559,000 -2.78% Price Down
3/18/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 N Rosemont Avenue, Dallas, TX, 75208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,999 with 2,599 sqft and a lot size of 0.224. 123 N Rosemont Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 75208 which is in Dallas, TX