1525 Argonne Avenue Forked River, NJ $ 764,900
1525 Argonne Avenue
$ 764,900
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1525 Argonne Avenue

Forked River, NJ, 08731
$ 764,900
Bedrooms7 Baths3.0 Sq 3,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 1
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 2
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 3
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 4
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 5
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 6
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 7
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 8
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 9
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 10
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 11
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 12
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 13
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 14
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 15
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 16
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 17
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 18
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 19
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 20
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 21
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 22
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 23
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 24
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 25
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 26
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 27
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 28
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 29
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 30
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 31
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 32
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 33
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 34
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 35
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 36
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 37
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 38
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 39
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 40
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 41
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 42
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 43
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 44
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 45
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 46
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 47
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 48
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 49
1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ 08731 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Forked River, NJ

for $764,900 with 7 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,400 square foot home was built in 2005.

Mother Daughter Potential! Safe and Secluded Neighborhood located next to a VACANT LOT for expanding more! Enough Room for the Family AND THEN SOME! Custom Woodwork and Tall ceilings all around. Spacious Open Kitchen Dining rm for entertaining. Separate outside entrance leading to upstairs Bedroom. Oversized Bed rms, 2 Bed rms have lofts, Extra space in garage. Partially finished basement. Host summer at your house! In the Backyard you will find your own paradise featuring an in ground pool and enclosed bar area.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1525 Argonne Avenue Forked River, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 764,900

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Custom,Craftsman

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Forked River

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

22606992

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic - Walk Up Bonus Room Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr Ceilings - 9Ft+ 2nd Flr Loft Recessed Lighting
Basement Partial Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 7
Total Baths 3
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other Custom Craftsman
Exclusions This Beautiful and Unique Home Boasts 3400 Sq Ft Multi Level rooms Back yard Oasis and More!
Year Built 2005
Stories Count 2
Levels 2 Story
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Lacey Rd - > Right on Deerhead Lake Dr -> Left on Lakeside Drive S -> Bear Right on Beverly Rd -> Right on Dee Rd
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 0
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Spa N
Building Area Total 3400.0
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Doors
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1525

Affordability Calculator

$4,710
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710

Nearby
741960 Elementary School
742473 Middle School
Lacey Township High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$764,900 -7.73% Price Down
4/11/2026$829,000 -5.69% Price Down
3/18/2026$879,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1525 Argonne Avenue, Forked River, NJ, 08731 is a Single Family Home for sale at $764,900 with 3,400 sqft. 1525 Argonne Avenue has 7 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 08731 which is in Forked River, NJ