1208 Everwood Drive SW Marietta, GA $ 390,000
1208 Everwood Drive SW
$ 390,000
Share Save

1208 Everwood Drive SW

Marietta, GA, 30008
$ 390,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,114

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 1
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 2
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 3
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 4
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 5
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 6
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 7
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 8
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 9
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 10
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 11
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 12
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 13
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 14
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 15
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 16
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 17
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 18
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 19
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 20
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 21
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 22
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 23
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 24
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 25
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 26
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 27
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 28
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 29
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 30
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 31
1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA 30008 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Marietta, GA

for $390,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,114 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath two-story home in the heart of Marietta! From the moment you step inside you'll be impressed by the elegant wainscoting in the entry and formal dining room, setting the tone for the quality finishes found throughout. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a versatile formal living room that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or whatever your lifestyle demands, a two-story family room with soaring ceilings and gas fireplace, and a kitchen that checks every box with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, pantry closet, recessed lighting, and a window overlooking the level backyard. Sliding glass doors lead to the patio, ideal for entertaining. Head upstairs where you'll find laminate flooring throughout, a conveniently located laundry room, and an oversized primary suite with a large walk-in closet and double door entry into the spa-like primary bath complete with soaking tub, separate shower, double vanities, and private water closet. The home is completely carpet-free and shows beautifully throughout. Conveniently located just minutes from Marietta Square, Jim Miller Park, WellStar Cobb Hospital, and the Silver Comet Trail, with easy access to KSU, Lockheed Martin, and I-75. This one checks every box - come see it for yourself!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,054

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Marietta

County/Region

Cobb

MLS | Web ID

10712491

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 220
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1999
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take I-75 to Exit 260 (Windy Hill Road) head west turn left on Austell Road right at the 2nd light onto Milford Church Road right into the Glen Meadows neighborhood then right onto Everwood Drive.
High School Osborne
City Marietta
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13503.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Birney
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1054
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2114
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 13503.6
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2114
Lot Size Acres 0.31

Affordability Calculator

$2,489
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$88

Nearby
4134411 Elementary School
4134874 Middle School
Osborne High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$390,000 -1.74% Price Down
4/16/2026$396,900 -2.00% Price Down
3/18/2026$405,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1208 Everwood Drive SW, Marietta, GA, 30008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $390,000 with 2,114 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1208 Everwood Drive SW has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 30008 which is in Marietta, GA