683 EDISON Heights Sunbury, PA $ 769,000
683 EDISON Heights
$ 769,000
Share Save

683 EDISON Heights

Sunbury, PA, 17801
$ 769,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,782

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,735

683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 1
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 2
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 3
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 4
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 5
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 6
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 7
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 8
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 9
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 10
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 11
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 12
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 13
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 14
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 15
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 16
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 17
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 18
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 19
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 20
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 21
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 22
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 23
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 24
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 25
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 26
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 27
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 28
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 29
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 30
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 31
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 32
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 33
683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA 17801 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Sunbury, PA

for $769,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,782 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 13.88.

Custom-built, mountain top ranch on 13.88 acres of blended field & woodland areas with panoramic views of the Susquehanna River. Great for either hunting or nature viewing. This 4,314 sq feet home includes 2,534 sq ft open-concept space with an additional 1,780 sq ft fully finished lower level. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sun porch off of the center-island kitchen. Entertain in the living room with a fireplace and French doors opening onto a generous deck. The master suite includes a spa -inspired bath, walk in closet and oversized window. Work remotely from your spacious office with (fiber to home) and excellent cell service. The lower level offers an in-law suite with kitchenette, private entrance and room for expansion. This is must-see. Schedule your visit today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 769,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,739

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

13.88

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Sunbury

County/Region

Northumberland

MLS | Web ID

C673

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dryer Fireplace Garage Door Opener Laundry Hookup Washer Water Softener
Basement Block Heated Outside Entrance Walk Out/Daylight
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 2534.0
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1780.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Standard Septic
Heating Heat Pump
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator Stove/Range
Zoning Residential
Patio/Porch Features Porch Enclosed Porch Deck
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl
Year Built 1988
Electric 200 Amp
Topography No
Township Upper Augusta Twp
Tax Year 2025
Community Features View
County Northumberland
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name 0-None
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Fastest: Rt 405 towards Sunbury Left on to Rt 61 Right on to Rt 890 Right on to Edison Heights Road follow to 863 on the right
City Sunbury
High School District Shikellamy
Zoning Description X
MLS Area Sunbury City
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 604612.8
Carport Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4739.3
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Sunbury City
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 38650
Senior Community None
Water Body Access Y/N None
Accessibility Features Y/N None
See more
Exterior
Parking Features 2 Car
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 13.88
Foundation Details None
Spa N
Building Area Total 1782.0
Lot Dimensions 13.88
Lot Size Acres 13.88
Other Parking 4-5
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 683
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
REBECCA CLAYTON McCARTHY

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Hodrick Realty-Lews

Broker

rebeccamccarthy@bhhshodrickrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,130
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,735
Monthly Property Taxes
$395

Nearby
2693372 Elementary School
2693382 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$769,000 -3.86% Price Down
3/18/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

683 EDISON Heights, Sunbury, PA, 17801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $769,000 with 1,782 sqft and a lot size of 13.88. 683 EDISON Heights has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 17801 which is in Sunbury, PA