14 Crane St Springfield, MA $ 394,000
14 Crane St
$ 394,000
Share Save

14 Crane St

Springfield, MA, 01104
$ 394,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,563

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,426

14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 1
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 2
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 3
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 4
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 5
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 6
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 7
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 8
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 9
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 10
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 11
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 12
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 13
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 14
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 15
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 16
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 17
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 18
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 19
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 20
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 21
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 22
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 23
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 24
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 25
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 26
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 27
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 28
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 29
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 30
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 31
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 32
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 33
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 34
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 35
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 36
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 37
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 38
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 39
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 40
14 Crane St, Springfield, MA 01104 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, MA

for $394,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,563 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.1.

Don’t miss this incredible opportunity! This beautifully built 2024 home offers exceptional value for today’s buyer, featuring modern design, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtful upgrades already completed for you. Since purchasing, the owner has added a fully fenced yard and a finished basement, creating additional living and entertaining space. Enjoy a bright, open layout with stylish details and comfortable living throughout. Move-in ready and better than new, this home combines the perks of new construction with improvements you won’t have to take on yourself—all in a prime location near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Schedule your showing today and see the value for yourself!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 394,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,631

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Hampden

MLS | Web ID

73488056

List By
Team ROVI

Listing Agent

Real Broker Ma, Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,729
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,426
Monthly Property Taxes
$303

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$394,000 -5.06% Price Down
4/27/2026$415,000 -7.57% Price Down
4/13/2026$449,000 -2.18% Price Down
4/2/2026$459,000 -2.13% Price Down
3/31/2026$469,000 -4.09% Price Down
3/25/2026$489,000 -2.00% Price Down
3/18/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Crane St, Springfield, MA, 01104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $394,000 with 1,563 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 14 Crane St has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 01104 which is in Springfield, MA