315 William Drive , PA $ 595,000
315 William Drive
$ 595,000
New Construction
Share Save

315 William Drive

, PA, 15239
$ 595,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 1
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 2
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 3
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 4
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 5
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 6
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 7
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 8
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 9
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 10
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 11
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 12
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 13
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 14
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 15
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 16
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 17
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 18
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 19
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 20
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 21
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 22
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 23
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 24
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 25
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 26
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 27
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 28
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 29
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 30
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 31
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 32
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 33
315 William Drive, , PA 15239 - Image 34
Single Family Home for sale in PA for $595,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,800 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome to Your New Home in Parkside Estates! Discover 315 William Drive, a charming colonial-style house in Plum Borough’s Parkside Estates. This brand-new home blends modern elegance with a friendly open-concept layout, perfect for your active lifestyle! Spacious Main Level Step inside to find a bright main level where the living, dining, and kitchen areas come together beautifully. The gourmet kitchen features stylish finishes, custom cabinetry, and a large center island—great for cooking and gatherings! Cozy Upper Level Retreat to the upper level, which features a lovely primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. You'll also find three additional bedrooms perfect for guests or a home office, plus a convenient laundry room. Versatile Lower Level The finished lower level adds extra living space and includes a full bathroom. It’s perfect for a media room, gym, or guest suite! Location & Lifestyle Enjoy suburban tranquility with easy access to parks, top schools, and shopping, plus quick routes to I-376 and Route 28. This move-in-ready home is waiting for you! Schedule your tour today and experience luxury living in Plum Borough!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,000

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

2025

County/Region

Allegheny-East

MLS | Web ID

1743993

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Stove
HOA Fee 50
Architectural Style Colonial Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 1-376E ramp to Monroeville onto I-376E exit 84B plum onto Haymaker RD turn right onto Saltsburg RD right into New Texas RD turn left onto Parkview Drive turn left on William Drive.
City Plum Boro
High School District Plum Boro
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Plum Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 14000
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Plum Boro
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Plum Boro
Elementary School District Plum Boro
Tax Assessed Value 370500
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Pantry
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family/Living/Great Room
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Multi Pane
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.42
Building Area Total 2800
Lot Dimensions 0.42
Lot Size Acres 0.42

Affordability Calculator

$4,830
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,167

Nearby
1514739 Elementary School
1514686 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$595,000 -1.65% Price Down
3/18/2026$604,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

315 William Drive, , PA, 15239 is a Single Family Home for sale at $595,000 with 2,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 315 William Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 15239 which is in , PA