726 Bradwell Street Hinesville, GA $ 264,706
726 Bradwell Street
$ 264,706
Share Save

726 Bradwell Street

Hinesville, GA, 31313
$ 264,706
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,707

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,630

726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 1
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 2
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 3
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 4
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 5
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 6
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 7
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 8
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 9
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 10
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 11
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 12
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 13
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 14
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 15
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 16
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 17
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 18
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 19
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 20
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 21
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 22
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 23
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 24
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 25
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 26
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 27
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 28
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 29
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 30
726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hinesville, GA

for $264,706 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,707 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 1.14.

Back on the market due to buyer's failure to complete financing—no fault of the seller ! Welcome to 726 Bradwell Street in Hinesville, located in an established subdivision offering space, comfort, and low-maintenance living. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom ranch features approximately 1,707 square feet and sits on a rare 1.14-acre lot, providing plenty of room to spread out while still being just minutes from Fort Stewart, shopping, and dining. Inside, you'll find a functional open-concept layout with no carpet throughout. All bedrooms feature new LVP flooring, offering both durability and a modern touch for easy everyday living. The kitchen is a standout with an island, granite countertops, and seamless flow into the dining area and oversized living room—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. The freshly painted exterior enhances curb appeal, while the true highlight is the supersized backyard with mature landscaping. This private outdoor space offers endless possibilities for relaxing, entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying your own peaceful retreat. With no HOA, this property offers the flexibility and freedom that are increasingly hard to find.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 264,706

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.14

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Hinesville

County/Region

Liberty

MLS | Web ID

169140

Features
General
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1975
Property Subtype Residential
County Liberty
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Martin Woods
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 49658.4
Virtual Tour tour.usamls.net/726-Bradwell-Street-Hinesville-GA-31313/unbranded
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description LOT 12 MARTIN WOODS S/D
Construction Materials Wood Siding Walls: Sheetrock
Sewer Public Sewer
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Refrigerator
Architectural Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Primary Bedroom Level First
See more
Interior
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Fireplace Features Living Room
Dining Room Features Dining/Living Combo Eat-in Kitchen
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy Combination Other
Parking Features Two Car Attached Garage
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1707
Covered Spaces 2
Lot Features Acreage 1-5 Landscaped
Lot Size Area 1.14
Lot Size Acres 1.14

Affordability Calculator

$1,630
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,630

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$264,706 -1.85% Price Down
4/23/2026$269,706 Listed Price

Map

See all

726 Bradwell Street, Hinesville, GA, 31313 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,706 with 1,707 sqft and a lot size of 1.14. 726 Bradwell Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 31313 which is in Hinesville, GA