3479 Savannah Drive Davidsonville, MD $ 849,900
3479 Savannah Drive
$ 849,900
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3479 Savannah Drive

Davidsonville, MD, 21035
$ 849,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,608

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 1
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 2
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 3
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 4
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 5
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 6
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 7
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 8
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 9
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 10
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 11
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 12
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 13
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 14
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 15
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 16
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 17
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 18
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 19
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 20
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 21
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 22
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 23
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 24
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 25
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 26
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 27
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 28
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 29
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 30
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 31
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 32
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 33
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 34
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 35
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 36
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 37
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 38
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 39
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 40
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 41
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 42
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 43
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 44
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 45
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 46
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 47
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 48
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 49
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 50
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 51
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 52
3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davidsonville, MD

for $849,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,608 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 3.6.

Set on a breathtaking 3.6-acre private retreat in Davidsonville, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to own a peaceful escape while remaining conveniently located to major commuter routes and everyday amenities. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the property delivers unmatched privacy and a true sense of seclusion. A scenic pond serves as the centerpiece of the landscape, creating a tranquil setting perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors year-round. The well-maintained 4-bedroom home offers approximately 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space filled with natural light and charming character. Whether enjoyed as-is or reimagined over time, the home provides flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles. Opportunities like this are increasingly rareexpansive acreage, privacy, and natural features all in one of Anne Arundel Countys most desirable areas. A unique offering with endless potential.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3479 Savannah Drive Davidsonville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,840

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

3.6

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Davidsonville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2139438

Features
General
Living Area 1608
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Towson take Dulaney Valley Rd (MD-146 S) to Providence Rd continue to Loch Raven Blvd right on E 33rd St left on Hillen Rd to Perring Pkwy (MD-41 S) right on Belair Rd (US-1 S) continue toward A
City DAVIDSONVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 156816.00
Tax Annual Amount 4840.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 528.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.omniomedia.com/sites/ezqaxlya/unbranded
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Country Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad Double Pane Insulated
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1608
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.60
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Road Responsibility Private
Land Assessed Value 272200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3479

Affordability Calculator

$5,636
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$849,900 -5.56% Price Down
3/18/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3479 Savannah Drive, Davidsonville, MD, 21035 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,900 with 1,608 sqft and a lot size of 3.6. 3479 Savannah Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 21035 which is in Davidsonville, MD