10807 Whiterim Drive Potomac, MD $ 865,000
10807 Whiterim Drive
$ 865,000
Share Save

10807 Whiterim Drive

Potomac, MD, 20854
$ 865,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 2,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,326

10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 1
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 2
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 3
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 4
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 5
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 6
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 7
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 8
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 9
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 10
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 11
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 12
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 13
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 14
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 15
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 16
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 17
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 18
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 19
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 20
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 21
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 22
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 23
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 24
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 25
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 26
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 27
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 28
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 29
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 30
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 31
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 32
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 33
10807 Whiterim Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Potomac, MD

for $865,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,817 square foot townhouse was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beautifully renovated, all new systems and never rented! Why pay Bethesda's high condo fees for minimal space when you can live in this spacious, bright and renovated 2 Bedroom plus expansive Loft/3.5 Bath townhome with an estimated 2,817 s.f. of living space and inviting outdoor space? Nestled in the charming Woodrock community, right off of MacArthur Blvd. this beautifully renovated 4 story townhome w/one car garage features a prime location with easy access to DC and Northern Virginia. Recent updates allow worry-free living for many years to come. The fortunate new buyers will benefit from all new systems; replacement of gas furnace, A/C, hot water heater, washer/dryer, all new in 2024-2025. Major renovations include kitchen redesign (2024), primary bathroom remodel (2020) , second ensuite bathroom renovation(2025), new windows and doors (2018 and 2024), new flooring on second floor and lower level and refinished hardwood floors on the main level. Step inside to discover an open floor plan bathed in light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. An exceptional kitchen redesign included removing of walls to let the natural light shine in, a granite island for meal prep and seating area and a fabulous skylight in the breakfast nook. The expansive primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan, a large walk-in closet, beautifully appointed and renovated ensuite primary bathroom with double vanities, free standing soaking tub and large shower with stunning tile work. The soaring Loft is accessed via steps in the primary bedroom and provides additional living space; perfect for a home office and plenty of space to relax. The second bedroom features a wall of windows, vaulted ceiling and tastfully renovated ensuite bathroom . The lower level has recessed lights and a full bathroom and adds to the living space. The exterior of the home is ready for summer entertaining with a front porch and the back deck is accessed from the dining/kitchen area and overlooks open space. The lower level is fully finished with newer luxury vinyl plank flooring and a 3rd full bathroom. Parking is easy with a one car garage and extra storage. The community has plenty of visitor parking as well. Woodrock residents enjoy well-maintained common areas, tot-lots and easy access to hiking trails of the Great Falls National Park and the C&O National Historic Park, allowing you to focus on an active lifestyle in a serene environment. 10807 Whiterim Drive is in a prime location close to Potomac Village, Bethesda, Clara Barton Parkway and Canal Road to DC and I495 to Northern Virginia, The home feeds into the highly ranked Whitman High School cluster.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 865,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,100

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2220350

Features
General
Living Area 2817
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning PD2
HOA Fee 354.60
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions wine refrigerator
Year Built 1986
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WOODROCK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City POTOMAC
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name WOODROCK HOA W/ALLIED REALTY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2028.00
Tax Annual Amount 9100.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 418.28
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.tourbuzz.net/public/vtour/display/2374982#!/
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAWSETT FARMS MANOR
Tax Lot 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Interior Access
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2068
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 749
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Loft Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 350000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10807

Affordability Calculator

$6,084
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,326
Monthly Property Taxes
$758