96 Timber Cove Campbell, CA $ 389,000
96 Timber Cove
$ 389,000
Share Save

96 Timber Cove

Campbell, CA, 95008
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

Listed by KW Silicon City
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 1
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 2
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 3
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 4
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 5
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 6
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 7
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 8
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 9
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 10
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 11
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 12
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 13
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 14
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 15
96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA 95008 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Campbell, CA

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 2025.

Welcome to Timber Cove #96 a 2025 home ready for its first owner! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence replaces the old home with a completely new, modern build. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and an open, contemporary floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle. Located in the desirable Timber Cove community, this home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with all-new construction. Dont miss the opportunity to own a brand-new home in one of the areas most sought-after neighborhoods! Conveniently located near restaurant and shopping districts such as The Pruneyard and Hamilton Plaza, as well as highways 17 & 85.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Campbell

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82039036

Days on Market

64

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
Utilities Other
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Pool Features Association
Year Built 2025
Building Name Timber Cove
County Santa Clara
New Construction false
Property Type Manufactured In Park
Association Amenities Clubhouse Playground Pool Recreation Room
Attached Garage false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Timber Cove Dr
City Campbell
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Other
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/ZOieCzmsWeo?si=P_gyq2K8rcKUc9ME
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$389,000 -2.51% Price Down
5/11/2026$399,000 -2.21% Price Down
5/4/2026$408,000 -4.00% Price Down
5/1/2026$425,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/25/2026$435,000 -2.25% Price Down
3/17/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

96 Timber Cove, Campbell, CA, 95008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 1,200 sqft. 96 Timber Cove has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 95008 which is in Campbell, CA