403 Hayden Road # 221 Tallahassee, FL $ 995
403 Hayden Road # 221
$ 995
Share Save

403 Hayden Road # 221

Tallahassee, FL, 32304
$ 995
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 531
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 1
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 2
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 3
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 4
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 5
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 6
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 7
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 8
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 9
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 10
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 11
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 12
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 13
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 14
403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL 32304 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Tallahassee, FL

for $995 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 531 square foot property was built in 1989.

WALK TO CAMPUS 1/1 Condo w/ Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk In Closet, Comm Pool! $995/month! Available NOW! Perfect location across the street from Doak Campbell Stadium! This one bedroom, one bathroom second story condo has recent upgrades to the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a walk in closet and tile flooring throughout. This condo has gated access, laundry facilities, pool and pedestrian gate to Doak Campbell. Perfect for students and employees of FSU. Available NOW for $995 per month! Lease to run through July 2027. All residents are eligible to enroll in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35.00/month which includes Pest Control, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), Credit Building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class Resident Rewards Program, and much more! More details upon application. W on Pensacola, L on Hayden, Home on L

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Tallahassee

County/Region

Leon

MLS | Web ID

397414

Features
General
Living Area 531.0
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style OneStory
Year Built 1989
Security Deposit 995.0
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 221
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions W on Pensacola L on Hayden Home on L
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Spa N
Building Area Total 531.0
Private Pool N
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 403
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Destination Real Estate Corp

Broker

Nearby
418871 Elementary School
3571004 Middle School
Godby High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$995 -2.93% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,025 -2.38% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,050 -4.11% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,095 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

403 Hayden Road # 221, Tallahassee, FL, 32304 is a Property for Rent at $995 with 531 sqft. 403 Hayden Road # 221 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 32304 which is in Tallahassee, FL