75 Enlow Place Pennsville, NJ $ 415,000
75 Enlow Place
$ 415,000
Share Save

75 Enlow Place

Pennsville, NJ, 08070
$ 415,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,206

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 1
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 2
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 3
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 4
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 5
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 6
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 7
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 8
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 9
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 10
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 11
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 12
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 13
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 14
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 15
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 16
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 17
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 18
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 19
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 20
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 21
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 22
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 23
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 24
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 25
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 26
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 27
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 28
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 29
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 30
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 31
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 32
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 33
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 34
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 35
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 36
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 37
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 38
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 39
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 40
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 41
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 42
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 43
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 44
75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ 08070 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Pennsville, NJ

for $415,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,206 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.1.

Waterfront living at its finest! This well-maintained home offers approximately 1,206 sq ft with potential for a third bedroom, along with 2 full baths and 1 half bath. Enjoy stunning Delaware River views from the patio and throughout the home, enhanced by abundant windows and skylights. An elevator adds ease of living throughout. The home also features a vent-free cast iron natural gas stove. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, and just minutes from both Delaware and Pennsylvania, this property combines comfort, convenience, and scenic surroundings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,893

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Pennsville

County/Region

Salem

MLS | Web ID

NJSA2018156

Features
General
Living Area 1206
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Stove Oven/Range - Gas Washer Dryer - Gas
Zoning 01
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PENNSVILLE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PENNSVILLE TWP
Accessibility Elevator Roll-in Shower Mobility Improvements Wheelchair Mod
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PENNSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennsville Twp (21709)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4500.00
Tax Annual Amount 9893.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.11
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Moldings Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Other
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1206
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Other
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Number of Elevators 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions all appliances and elevator in strictly as is condition
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Door Features Storm
Water Access Features Private Access Swimming Allowed
Land Assessed Value 84000.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 75

Affordability Calculator

$3,380
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$824

Nearby
3533564 Elementary School
3533562 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$415,000 -3.47% Price Down
4/25/2026$429,900 -4.47% Price Down
3/17/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

75 Enlow Place, Pennsville, NJ, 08070 is a Single Family Home for sale at $415,000 with 1,206 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 75 Enlow Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 08070 which is in Pennsville, NJ