13862 Patriot Way Hagerstown, MD $ 494,900
13862 Patriot Way
$ 494,900
Share Save

13862 Patriot Way

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 494,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 3,107

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,047

13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 5
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 6
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 7
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 8
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 9
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 10
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 11
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 12
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 13
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 14
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 15
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 16
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 17
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 18
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 19
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 20
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 21
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 22
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 23
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 24
13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $494,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,107 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome home to Freedom Hills! Built in 2022 and offering over 3,000 sq ft of finished living space, this beautifully designed ranch home delivers all the benefits of new construction without the wait. Situated on a premium .36-acre lot in a quiet community with no HOA, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a highly sought-after open-concept layout ideal for modern living. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, showcasing warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large center island, and seamless flow into the main living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious elevated deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard complete with patio, fire pit area, and plenty of room to relax or gather. The finished walkout basement adds incredible versatility with additional living space, the 4th bedroom, a bathroom rough-in, and flexible areas for storage, a home gym, or future expansion. A 2-car garage with EV charger and an oversized driveway accommodating 6+ vehicles provide ample parking. Enjoy seasonal views of Whitetail Ski Resort and convenient access to I-70 and I-81, shopping, and dining. This is the home you've been searching for!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 494,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,906

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2035014

Features
General
Living Area 3107
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RT
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
View Mountain Pasture
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section C1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15682.00
Tax Annual Amount 3906.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision FREEDOM HILLS
Tax Lot 130
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rough Bath Plumb
Flooring Carpet Concrete Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1607
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Exercise Room Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13862

Affordability Calculator

$3,373
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$326

Nearby
3533158 Elementary School
3533423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$494,900 -1.00% Price Down
3/17/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13862 Patriot Way, Hagerstown, MD, 21740 is a Single Family Home for sale at $494,900 with 3,107 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 13862 Patriot Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 21740 which is in Hagerstown, MD