742 24th Street Saginaw, MI $ 19,900
742 24th Street
$ 19,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

742 24th Street

Saginaw, MI, 48601
$ 19,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 123

742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 1
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 2
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 3
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 4
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 5
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 6
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 7
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 8
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 9
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 10
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 11
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 12
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 13
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 14
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 15
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 16
742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $19,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.16.

Buena Vista twp 2 bedroom ranch style home on deep fenced lot, needs work but is ideal starter or rental once you use your skills to make it a home. Crawl space. Built in 1955.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 19,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 858

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50201791

Features
General
Heating None
Kitchen Level First
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Buena Vista Twp (73007)
Primary City Saginaw
City Saginaw
School District Buena Vista School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description call
DOM 61
Postal Code 48601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 27.64
Public Remarks Buena Vista twp 2 bedroom ranch style home on deep fenced lot needs work but is ideal starter or rental once you use your skills to make it a home. Crawl space. Built in 1955.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 53
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 53 x 129
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mike Samborn

Listing Agent

All Star Real Estate Samborn & Associates

Broker

mike@mikesamborn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$194
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$123
Monthly Property Taxes
$72

Nearby
4216963 Elementary School
4216960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$19,900 -20.08% Price Down
3/17/2026$24,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

742 24th Street, Saginaw, MI, 48601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $19,900 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 742 24th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48601 which is in Saginaw, MI