41 Winter # 2R Fitchburg, MA $ 1,535
41 Winter # 2R
$ 1,535
Share Save

41 Winter # 2R

Fitchburg, MA, 01420
$ 1,535
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 1
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 2
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 3
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 4
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 5
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 6
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 7
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 8
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 9
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 10
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 11
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 12
41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Fitchburg, MA

for $1,535 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 800 square feet.

Turnkey, 2 bedroom unit with modern finishes. Available on or after 5/1. Unit was updated 2 years ago with new flooring, appliances, fixtures, painting and windows. Gas is main heating source, off-street parking and laundry on site. Walk to Fitchburg State, downtown restaurants and shops, commuter rail and much more. Must have good income and credit. No smoking and pets evaluated on a case by case basis. Unit is deleaded.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,535

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Fitchburg

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73487563

List By
Eddie Brissett

Listing Agent

Pena Realty Corporation

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,535 -4.06% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,600 -4.48% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,675 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

41 Winter # 2R, Fitchburg, MA, 01420 is a Property for Rent at $1,535 with 800 sqft. 41 Winter # 2R has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 01420 which is in Fitchburg, MA