172 Boylston # 2 Boston, MA $ 4,025
172 Boylston # 2
$ 4,025
Share Save

172 Boylston # 2

Boston, MA, 02130
$ 4,025
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 960
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 1
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 2
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 3
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 4
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 5
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 6
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 7
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 8
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 9
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 10
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 11
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 12
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 13
172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA 02130 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boston, MA

for $4,025 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 960 square feet.

Beautiful 3 bedroom that can be used as 4 bedrooms without living room (living room has closet). Apartment features LED lighting, Central AC, Laundry in unit, extrastorage and 2 full bathrooms. Newly renovated in 2019 with freshly painted walls and varnished floors. One block to Stony Brook T station. Located across from Brewery Complex and Sam Adams. Short walk to whole foods and Egleston Square. Pets negotiable. First, last, and $250 lock fee to move in. 1 rental parking spot available for $150/mo. Advertised rent considers 50% off 1 month on a 12 month lease. Gross rent is $4200.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,025

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73487229

List By
Jason Gell

Listing Agent

Re/Max On The Charles

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$4,025 -4.17% Price Down
4/13/2026$4,200 -4.55% Price Down
3/16/2026$4,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

172 Boylston # 2, Boston, MA, 02130 is a Property for Rent at $4,025 with 960 sqft. 172 Boylston # 2 has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02130 which is in Boston, MA