640 S Ridgemark Drive Hollister, CA $ 1,099,999
640 S Ridgemark Drive
$ 1,099,999
Share Save

640 S Ridgemark Drive

Hollister, CA, 95023
$ 1,099,999
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

640 S Ridgemark Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hollister, CA

for $1,099,999 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,567 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.24.

Price Reduced! Don't miss this stunningly updated home located in the desirable Ridgemark Golf and Country Club community. Nearly every inch has been refreshed from flooring and windows to the kitchen, bathrooms and water heater. this home is truly move-in ready! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 fully remodeled bathrooms, the layout is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features gorgeous Quartzsite countertops, SS appliances, double ovens, a farm-style sink, a large island, a separate prep area with a second sink and reverse osmosis system, and a generous pantry. Enjoy new flooring throughout, central A/C, and a whole-house fan to keep you cool in the summer. The indoor laundry room conveniently opens to the backyard, which has been beautifully landscaped and features a new CALSTONE paver patio and gazebo, perfect for entertaining. You'll also find eight mature lemon trees, adding both charm and the joy of fresh fruit to your outdoor space. Automatic irrigation and new fencing complete the outdoor retreat. A 4-car tandem garage w/ pass-through offers room for a workshop, storage, or all your toys. There are too many upgrades to list. Come and fall in love with all this home has to offer!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,099,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Custom Ranch

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Hollister

County/Region

San Benito

MLS | Web ID

ML82038834

Features
General
Living Area 2567
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Whole House Fan
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Gas Range Self Cleaning Oven Water Softener
Zoning RM
HOA Fee 324
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Security/Gate Fee Other
Architectural Style Custom Ranch
Year Built 1987
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Property Subtype Detached
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County San Benito
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Energy Efficient Insulation - Per Owner Insulation - Unknown
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
City Hollister
High School District San Benito High
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 10542
Virtual Tour https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/f8.f8re.com%2Fsites%2Fmnwjjzb%2Funbranded/cUpU/NxDEAQ/AQ/b60850e0-ab89-49eb-8cf0-966d1e8bfe9c/3/mE_AVrp-dD
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Southside Elementary
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Breakfast Bar Pantry
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Breakfast Bar Dishwasher Double Oven Eat-in Kitchen Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Pantry Self-Cleaning Oven
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Tandem
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10542
Building Area Total 2567
Lot Size Acres 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$6,773
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$1,099,999 -2.22% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

640 S Ridgemark Drive, Hollister, CA, 95023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,999 with 2,567 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 640 S Ridgemark Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 95023 which is in Hollister, CA