5406 Trask St Oakland, CA $ 512,950
5406 Trask St
$ 512,950
Share Save

5406 Trask St

Oakland, CA, 94601
$ 512,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,591

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,158

5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 1
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 2
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 3
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 4
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 5
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 6
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 7
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 8
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 9
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 10
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 11
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 12
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 13
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 14
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 15
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 16
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 17
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 18
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 19
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 20
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 21
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 22
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 23
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 24
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 25
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 26
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 27
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 28
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 29
5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA 94601 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Oakland, CA

for $512,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,591 square foot condo was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.13.

Located in Maxwell Park and turn key ready for the new owner built in 2019. This is the largest unit in the complex of 5. The down stairs bathroom is handicap compliant along with a large bedroom and wide hallway. The upstairs has the primary bedroom, bathroom and large loft. Built to replicate the historic building that previously occupied the site. This location is close to public transpiration and shopping. Seller will buy down your interest rate.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 512,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary Vintage

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Oakland

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41127505

Features
General
Living Area 1591
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Unknown Bitumen
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Free-Standing Range Refrigerator Gas Water Heater ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 375
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Hazard Insurance Reserves Trash Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Contemporary Vintage
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2020
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Foothill to Trask..
City Oakland
Association Name NOT LISTED
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 5536
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Live/Work Unit Dining Area
Flooring Hardwood Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Hookups Only Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Kitchen Features Stone Counters Dishwasher Gas Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Irregular Lot Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5662.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1591
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$3,158
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,158

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$512,950 -0.39% Price Down
4/27/2026$514,950 -3.57% Price Down
3/24/2026$534,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5406 Trask St, Oakland, CA, 94601 is a Condo for sale at $512,950 with 1,591 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 5406 Trask St has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 94601 which is in Oakland, CA