28692 N 134th Ave Avenue Peoria, AZ $ 634,999
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue
$ 634,999
Share Save

28692 N 134th Ave Avenue

Peoria, AZ, 85383
$ 634,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,910

28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 1
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 2
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 3
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 4
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 5
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 6
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 7
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 8
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 9
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 10
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 11
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 12
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 13
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 14
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 15
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 16
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 17
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 18
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 19
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 20
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 21
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 22
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 23
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 24
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 25
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 26
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 27
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 28
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 29
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 30
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 31
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 32
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 33
28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Peoria, AZ

for $634,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,645 square foot home was built in 2024.

Beautiful new Bellwood plan in Sereno on homesite 5008, ideally situated within a cul-de-sac, up the Sereno Hill, and near conservation/open space for added privacy and a serene setting. This thoughtfully designed home features a stunning gourmet kitchen with KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, including wall oven, gas cooktop, dishwasher, microwave/oven combination, chimney hood, and refrigerator. The spacious great room is enhanced by a 12' center slide glass door, creating seamless indoor/outdoor living. The owner's bath offers a luxurious walk-in shower, and added upgrades include a soft water loop rough-in plus Puramax 4-stage water system. A wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded new home in one of the area's most desirable communities.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 634,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6999179

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Fencing Block Partial
Parking Features Tandem Garage Garage Door Opener Extended Length Garage
Lot Features North/South Exposure Hillside Lot Desert Front Cul-De-Sac Dirt Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 10.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Roof Tile Concrete
HOA Fee 119.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint
Architectural Style Other Contemporary
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Blown Cellulose Painted Stone
Year Built 2024
View City Lights Mountain(s)
Township 5N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Sereno
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Pending
High School Liberty High School
City Peoria
Disclosures None
Association Name Sereno HOA
High School District Peoria Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Lake Pleasant Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Lake Pleasant Elementary
Property Condition Complete Spec Home
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=maPsiJ56JRi
Builder Name Mattamy Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Peoria Unified School District
Tax Lot 5008
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 119.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28692

Affordability Calculator

$3,910
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,910

Nearby
4327655 Elementary School
4327655 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$634,999 -0.78% Price Down
4/24/2026$639,999 -0.78% Price Down
3/31/2026$644,999 -4.44% Price Down
3/23/2026$675,000 -6.42% Price Down
3/16/2026$721,323 Listed Price

Map

See all

28692 N 134th Ave Avenue, Peoria, AZ, 85383 is a Single Family Home for sale at $634,999 with 2,645 sqft. 28692 N 134th Ave Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 85383 which is in Peoria, AZ