2609 N 7 1/2 Street McAllen, TX $ 123,000
2609 N 7 1/2 Street
$ 123,000
Share Save

2609 N 7 1/2 Street

McAllen, TX, 78501
$ 123,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,245

Monthly Estimate*

$ 757

2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 1
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 2
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 3
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 4
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 5
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 6
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 7
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 8
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 9
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 10
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 11
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 12
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 13
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 14
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 15
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 16
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 17
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 18
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 19
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 20
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 21
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 22
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 23
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 24
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 25
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 26
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 27
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 28
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 29
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 30
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 31
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 32
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 33
2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX 78501 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in McAllen, TX

for $123,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,245 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.1689.

Great Investment Opportunity: Fixer-Upper Home. *ASK ABOUT POTENTIAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES*

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 123,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,931

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1689

Year Built

1974

Town/City

McAllen

County/Region

Hidalgo

MLS | Web ID

498113

Features
General
Sewer City Sewer
Possession Closing and Funding
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Other Sidewalks Street Lights
County Hidalgo
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Morningside Addition
Status Pending
Directions From W Expressway 83 exit 10th St and head north. Turn right on Harvey Dr then right on N 7½ St. Property will be on the right at 2609 N 7½ St.
High School Memorial H.S.
City McAllen
High School District McAllen ISD
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7356.8484
Elementary School Jackson
Tax Annual Amount 2931
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Cathey
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District McAllen ISD
Elementary School District McAllen ISD
Legal Description MORNINGSIDE ADDITION LOT 7 BLK 2
Freehold BBO VOW IDX
Living Area 1245
Cooling No HVAC
Roof Shingle
Appliances Water Heater (None) No Conveying Appliances
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick Frame/Wood
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 1
Energy Efficient None
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Year Built Source HCAD
Golf Cart false
Heating No HVAC
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Countertops (Laminate) Ceiling Fan(s) Other
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Window Features No Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
Primary Bedroom Features None
Heating Y/N false
Laundry Features Laundry Area
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 7356.8484
Lot Size Acres 0.1689
Road Surface Type Paved
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N false
Fencing Chain Link
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front
Total Parking 1
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1245
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,002
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$757
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
3057682 Elementary School
1204033 Middle School
Memorial H.S. High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$123,000 2.50% Price Up
4/27/2026$120,000 -4.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$125,000 -3.10% Price Down
4/20/2026$129,000 -3.01% Price Down
4/13/2026$133,000 -4.32% Price Down
4/7/2026$139,000 -2.80% Price Down
3/31/2026$143,000 -13.33% Price Down
3/30/2026$165,000 14.58% Price Up
3/26/2026$144,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/23/2026$145,000 -2.68% Price Down
3/19/2026$149,000 -0.67% Price Down
3/16/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2609 N 7 1/2 Street, McAllen, TX, 78501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $123,000 with 1,245 sqft and a lot size of 0.1689. 2609 N 7 1/2 Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 78501 which is in McAllen, TX