127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy Oak Ridge, TN $ 434,900
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy
$ 434,900
Share Save

127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy

Oak Ridge, TN, 37830
$ 434,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 1
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 2
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 3
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 4
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 5
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 6
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 7
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 8
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 9
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 10
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 11
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 12
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 13
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 14
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 15
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 16
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 17
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 18
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 19
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 20
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 21
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 22
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 23
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 24
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 25
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 26
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 27
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 28
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 29
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 30
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 31
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 32
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 33
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 34
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 35
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 36
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 37
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 38
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 39
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 40
127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Oak Ridge, TN

for $434,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,708 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.11.

Picture living in a beautiful home w/ a private wooded backyard in a quiet community. The spacious floor plan includes hardwood on the main level & all bathrooms. The elegant kitchen features an island, bar stool area, & large pantry w/ the adjacent dining room opening to a huge great room & cozy gas fireplace. An extra room on the main level could be an office/flex room. All bedrooms are generously sized, & the primary bathroom suite has an exceptional tile shower. Plus there's a roomy study area on the 2nd level. The huge 4th bedroom could also be a great bonus/media room! Enjoy easy maintenance w/ the upgraded eggshell paint finish throughout. The private backyard has a wooded view plus there's an access road to your garage. HOA benefits include weekly lawn maintenance so you have time to enjoy amenities such as lake access, golf course, indoor & outdoor pools, playground, sidewalks, wellness center, boat ramp/dock, tennis courts, & more (boat slip rental available)! Convenient interstate access, excellent schools. Seller's new home to be finished soon so this home is priced to sell.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 434,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,986

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Oak Ridge

County/Region

Roane

MLS | Web ID

3150085

Features
General
Living Area 2708
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 170
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stone Vinyl Siding Other Brick
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 2
Topography Private Wooded Level
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Roane County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Golf Course Playground Sidewalks
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name The Preserve
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FROM I-40 WEST take exit 356A on TN-58/Gallaher Rd continue 3 miles & turn left on Broadberry Avenue at The Preserve entrance left on W. Rarity Ridge Pkwy home on right. FROM OAK RIDGE travel west o
City Oak Ridge
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Linden Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2986
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Pantry Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2708
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear
Lot Features Private Wooded Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.11
Building Area Total 2708
Lot Dimensions 44 X 110
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 127

Affordability Calculator

$2,927
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$249

Nearby
5416029 Elementary School
245705 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$434,900 -0.59% Price Down
4/28/2026$437,500 -1.66% Price Down
4/20/2026$444,900 -1.11% Price Down
3/17/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy, Oak Ridge, TN, 37830 is a Single Family Home for sale at $434,900 with 2,708 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 127 W Rarity Ridge Pkwy has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 37830 which is in Oak Ridge, TN