242 Thorne Circle SE Cleveland, TN $ 345,900
242 Thorne Circle SE
$ 345,900
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

242 Thorne Circle SE

Cleveland, TN, 37323
$ 345,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,130

242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 1
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 2
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 3
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 4
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 5
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 6
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 7
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 8
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 9
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 10
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 11
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 12
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 13
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 14
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 15
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 16
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 17
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 18
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 19
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 20
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 21
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 22
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 23
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 24
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 25
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 26
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 27
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 28
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 29
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 30
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 31
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 32
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 33
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 34
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 35
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 36
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 37
242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TN

for $345,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,290 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.44.

Backyard living meets East Tennessee adventure. 242 Thorne Circle is now available at $349,000 and offers what so many buyers are looking for -- a private backyard pool, a large fenced yard, and room to truly enjoy where you live. Located in 37323, this home provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials, while being just a short drive from the Ocoee River -- known for whitewater rafting, kayaking, hiking, scenic mountain views, and year-round outdoor recreation. Imagine spending your weekends exploring the Ocoee and your evenings relaxing poolside in your own backyard. That balance of lifestyle and comfort is hard to find at this price point. Homes in Cleveland with a pool and fenced yard under $350,000 are limited, especially with this kind of access to both convenience and adventure. If you've been waiting for space, privacy, and location -- this could be it. Message us to schedule your private tour.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
242 Thorne Circle SE Cleveland, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 345,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 752

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Bradley

MLS | Web ID

20261356

Features
General
Living Area 1290
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Connected Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Enclosed Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Outdoor Pool Above Ground Fenced
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1987
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Highway 64 to Thorne Circle first left home on left.
High School Bradley Central
City Cleveland
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 19166.4
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Park View
Tax Annual Amount 752.26
Middle/Junior High School Lake Forest
Property Condition Functional
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Eat-in Kitchen Double Closets Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Lower Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Parking Features Basement Driveway Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.44
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,192
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,130
Monthly Property Taxes
$63

Nearby
4390378 Elementary School
4137253 Middle School
Bradley Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$345,900 -0.89% Price Down
3/17/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

242 Thorne Circle SE, Cleveland, TN, 37323 is a Single Family Home for sale at $345,900 with 1,290 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 242 Thorne Circle SE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 37323 which is in Cleveland, TN