1984 S Schenley Avenue Youngstown, OH $ 174,500
1984 S Schenley Avenue
$ 174,500
Share Save

1984 S Schenley Avenue

Youngstown, OH, 44511
$ 174,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,021

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,074

1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 1
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 2
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 3
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 4
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 5
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 6
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 7
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 8
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 9
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 10
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 11
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 12
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 13
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 14
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 15
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 16
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 17
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 18
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 19
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 20
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 21
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 22
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 23
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 24
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 25
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 26
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 27
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 28
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 29
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 30
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 31
1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH 44511 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Youngstown, OH

for $174,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,021 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.266.

Welcome to 1984 S Schenley Ave in Youngstown, a fully updated, move-in ready home located in a convenient Boardman-area location. This home has been completely refreshed with new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a brand-new roof, giving buyers peace of mind and modern style from day one. The updated kitchen features brand new quartz countertops, new cabinets and all new appliances included, making it perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. It also features new duct work. This home also includes a renovated bathroom with modern finishes, adding comfort and functionality. There is new duct in the home with a brand new furnace and hot water tank. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced-in yard, ideal for pets, kids, or private outdoor gatherings. With major updates already completed and nothing left to do but move in, this property is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for a turnkey home in Youngstown. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 174,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,562

Style

Lot Size

0.266

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Youngstown

County/Region

Mahoning

MLS | Web ID

5190935

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s) Wall Unit(s)
Possession Delivery Of Deed
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1955
Stories Count 1
Township Youngstown
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Mahoning
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Contingent
Directions Coming from Canfield rd make a right onto Schenley home is on the left.
City Youngstown
High School District Youngstown CSD - 5014
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1562
Home Warranty Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Middle/Junior School District Youngstown CSD - 5014
Elementary School District Youngstown CSD - 5014
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 57861 70 X 170 IRR SCHENLEY
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1021
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Paved
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.266
Lot Dimensions 71x163
Lot Size Acres 0.266

Affordability Calculator

$1,205
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,074
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
4458520 Elementary School
4458674 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$174,500 -3.00% Price Down
4/10/2026$179,900 -2.76% Price Down
4/3/2026$185,000 -2.58% Price Down
3/17/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1984 S Schenley Avenue, Youngstown, OH, 44511 is a Single Family Home for sale at $174,500 with 1,021 sqft and a lot size of 0.266. 1984 S Schenley Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 44511 which is in Youngstown, OH