4151 Greenbush Avenue Sherman Oaks, CA $ 22,500
4151 Greenbush Avenue
$ 22,500
Share Save

4151 Greenbush Avenue

Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423
$ 22,500
Bedrooms5 Baths6.0 Sq 4,700
Listed by Equity Union
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 1
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 2
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 3
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 4
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 5
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 6
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 7
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 8
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 9
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 10
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 11
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 12
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 13
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 14
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 15
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 16
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 17
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 18
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 19
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 20
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 21
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 22
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 23
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 24
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 25
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 26
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 27
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 28
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 29
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 30
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 31
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 32
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 33
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 34
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 35
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 36
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 37
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 38
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 39
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 40
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 41
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 42
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 43
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 44
4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sherman Oaks, CA

for $22,500 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 4,700 square foot property was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.1945.

Discover this stunning fully furnished residence located in the highly coveted Sherman Oaks neighborhood, just south of Ventura Boulevard. Situated behind secure gates, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and sophisticated style. Built in 2013, the expansive 4,700-square-foot home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 6 luxurious bathrooms, providing generous space for both living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed interior showcases elegant finishes, abundant natural light, and refined architectural details throughout. The gourmet chef’s kitchen is a centerpiece of the home, complete with high-end appliances, a breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and picturesque views of the beautifully landscaped grounds—perfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. Step outside to your private resort-style backyard, featuring a sparkling pool and spa, lush green lawn, and plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining under the Southern California sun. Located just minutes from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and cafés along Ventura Boulevard, this home also offers easy access to the West-side, Santa Monica, and the beach, while being located within the highly sought-after Dixie Canyon School District. Offering luxury, convenience, and privacy, this exceptional rental is the perfect place to call home in one of Sherman Oaks’ most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 22,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1945

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Sherman Oaks

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26057322

Days on Market

59

Features
General
Living Area 4700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning LAR1
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Heated In Ground Private
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2013
Security Deposit 50000
Pet Deposit 0
View Neighborhood Pool
Stories Count 2
Rent Includes Gardener Pool
Full Baths 6
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions South of Ventura Blvd
City Sherman Oaks
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area SO - Sherman Oaks
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8471
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Property Attached Y/N false
Walk Score 87
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://delivery-api.spiro.media/social/share?orderID=34bc29b6-1f74-46d6-e8b1-08dd361f9b0b&pageType=1&branding=false https://www.youtube.com/shorts/MiJ-Ekcwvb4
Availability Date 2025-04-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 24
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Suite
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Great Room Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8471
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.1945

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$22,500 -10.00% Price Down
3/17/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4151 Greenbush Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423 is a Property for Rent at $22,500 with 4,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.1945. 4151 Greenbush Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 91423 which is in Sherman Oaks, CA