4286 La Canada Road Fallbrook, CA $ 1,498,000
4286 La Canada Road
$ 1,498,000
Share Save

4286 La Canada Road

Fallbrook, CA, 92028
$ 1,498,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,223

Listed by HomeSmart Realty West
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 1
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 2
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 3
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 4
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 5
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 6
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 7
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 8
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 9
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 10
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 11
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 12
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 13
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 14
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 15
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 16
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 17
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 18
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 19
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 20
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 21
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 22
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 23
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 24
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 25
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 26
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 27
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 28
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 29
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 30
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 31
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 32
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 33
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 34
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 35
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 36
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 37
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 38
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 39
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 40
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 41
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 42
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 43
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 44
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 45
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 46
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 47
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 48
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 49
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 50
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 51
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 52
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 53
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 54
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 55
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 56
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 57
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 58
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 59
4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fallbrook, CA

for $1,498,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,872 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 2.01.

Located behind private gates in the prestigious Rancho Fallbrook community, this SINGLE-STORY, 3,872 sq. ft. custom estate on over two acres offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern luxury. The home features grand vaulted ceilings, a peaceful entry fountain, and a stately library/den. The highly desirable floor plan ensures ultimate comfort as every bedroom functions as a private retreat with its own en suite bathroom. Outside, the property transforms into a private resort with a solar-heated, pebble-tech pool and spa, two expansive covered patios, a fire pit, and a dedicated space for a custom outdoor kitchen. Complete with a fully owned solar system and a rare four-car garage, this move-in-ready home is designed for both high-end entertaining and quiet country living. The property is just a pleasant 10-minute walk from this beautiful community lake. The serene shoreline features calm waters, grassy banks, mature pine trees, and a small dock, with palm trees in the distance. It's a peaceful community amenity perfect for walks, relaxation, and enjoying scenic sunset views.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,498,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.01

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Fallbrook

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NDP2602461

Days on Market

69

Features
General
Living Area 3872
Sewer Septic Tank
Cooling Central Air Dual Electric
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 85
Garage Spaces 4
Pool Features In Ground Private Solar Heat
Year Built 1992
View Mountain(s) Valley Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Foothills Fishing Hiking Lake Mountainous Preserve/Public Land Rural Ravine
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From I-15 northbound (coming from Escondido/San Diego) Take exit 46 for CA-76 west toward Oceanside. Go west on CA-76 for about 3.5 miles. Turn right (north) onto S Mission Rd (this is the main Fallbrook exit off 76). Continue on S Mission Rd for roughly 3–4 miles watching for La Canada Rd on your right. Turn right onto La Canada Rd. Follow La Canada Rd north; 4286 La Canada Rd will be on your left side along this stretch.
City Fallbrook
Association Name Premier Community Services Llc
Entry Location Single Story
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Fallbrook Union
MLS Area 92028 - Fallbrook
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 87555.6
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange FHA Fannie Mae VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/crmls/NDP2602461
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-25
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Dressing Area Main Level Primary Primary Suite Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) Workshop
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinkler System
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 2.01
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 2.01
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart Realty West

Broker

richking760@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,223
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,223

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,498,000 -6.08% Price Down
3/16/2026$1,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4286 La Canada Road, Fallbrook, CA, 92028 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,498,000 with 3,872 sqft and a lot size of 2.01. 4286 La Canada Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 92028 which is in Fallbrook, CA