638 W Virginia Rialto, CA $ 538,000
638 W Virginia
$ 538,000
Share Save

638 W Virginia

Rialto, CA, 92376
$ 538,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,313

Listed by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 1
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 2
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 3
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 4
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 5
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 6
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 7
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 8
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 9
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 10
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 11
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 12
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 13
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 14
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 15
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 16
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 17
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 18
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 19
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 20
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 21
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 22
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 23
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 24
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 25
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 26
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 27
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 28
638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA 92376 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Rialto, CA

for $538,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.0809.

Welcome to this charming two-story home nestled in the highly desirable city of Rialto! Just minutes away from the renaissance park way convenience center. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of potential. Step inside to a bright and open downstairs living area, complete with a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings with family or entertaining guests. The home has seen a few tasteful upgrades over time, including an updated kitchen that adds modern appeal while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. The primary suite offers a private retreat, featuring French doors that open to your own balcony—an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The suite also includes a full en-suite bathroom for added comfort and convenience. Out back, you’ll find a newly built shed—ideal for storage, hobbies, or a creative workspace. The garage is equipped with built-in shelving, making it a perfect setup for the hands-on homeowner who enjoys staying organized and tackling projects. Enjoy added peace of mind with community security patrol, along with the benefit of very low HOA fees—providing both comfort and value. Conveniently located near popular shopping centers, major freeways for easy commuting, and well-regarded schools, this home combines comfort with everyday convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this versatile and well-located home your own!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 538,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0809

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Rialto

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

IV26057606

Days on Market

66

Features
General
Living Area 1360
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 62
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Concrete
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 1985
Electric 220 Volts in Garage
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Gutter(s) Rural Storm Drain(s) Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Bernardino
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Security
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency Contingent upon replacement property. Both escrows to close concurrently. Submitting offers.
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Use GPS
City Rialto
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name century village rialto west homeowners association
Entry Location front door
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Rialto Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 272 - Rialto
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3526
Listing Terms Conventional FHA Submit VA Loan
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 57
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Up Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Faces Front Garage Public
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Lawn
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3526
Lot Size Acres 0.0809
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

Broker

A.CarcamoRealty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,313
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,313

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$538,000 3.48% Price Up
4/14/2026$519,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

638 W Virginia, Rialto, CA, 92376 is a Single Family Home for sale at $538,000 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.0809. 638 W Virginia has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 92376 which is in Rialto, CA