7311 San Luis St Carlsbad, CA $ 299,000
7311 San Luis St
$ 299,000
Adult Community
Share Save

7311 San Luis St

Carlsbad, CA, 92011
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,359

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

Listed by Compass
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 1
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 2
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 3
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 4
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 5
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 6
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 7
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 8
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 9
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 10
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 11
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 12
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 13
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 14
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 15
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 16
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 17
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 18
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 19
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 20
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 21
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 22
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 23
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 24
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 25
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 26
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 27
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 28
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 29
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 30
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 31
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 32
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 33
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 34
7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Carlsbad, CA

for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,359 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 28.5784.

Now $299K - Best priced 3BR in Lakeshore Gardens! One of Carlsbad’s most sought-after 55+ gated communities just minutes from the beach. This extensively updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,359 square feet of bright, open-concept living with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Updated in 2024, the home features improvements to the roof, driveway, interior finishes, paint, kitchen, decks, patio, including Tesla charger with kayaks and accessories—perfect for enjoying the coastal lifestyle. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, while the home includes upgraded bathrooms and stainless steel appliances, including washer and dryer. The home is offered furnished with upscale furnishings for added convenience. Enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces including a covered deck, fire pit area, and low-maintenance landscaping designed for relaxation. Additional features include skylights, covered parking, and an attached workshop/craft shed. Lakeshore Gardens offers resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, scenic lake, and walking paths, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access. This is a land lease community with rent approximately $2,675/month. Seller is motivated. Buyer must be approved by park management. Buyer to verify all information. Priced to sell. Lakeshore Gardens is a professionally managed 55+ community offering a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Residents enjoy organized activities, walking paths, and well-maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access. Buyer to verify all information including space rent, park rules, and approval requirements.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

28.5784

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Carlsbad

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260006208SD

Days on Market

54

Features
General
Living Area 1359
Heating Forced Air Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Cooling Electric See Remarks
Roof Composition
Appliances Counter Top Dishwasher Gas Cooking Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
Zoning R-1:SINGLE
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Community In Ground
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Concrete
Year Built 2005
View None
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
Directions From I-5 exit Poinsettia Ln and head east. Turn left on Avenida Encinas then right into Lakeshore Gardens Mobile Home Park. Proceed through gate follow main road turn onto San Luis. Home is located at Space #237. Cross Street: Avenida Encinas.
City Carlsbad
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name none
Senior Community Y/N true
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 92011 - Carlsbad
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1244876
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional Submit
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260006208
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured On Land
Expected Active Date 2026-03-21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen See Remarks Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Average Condition Block Vinyl Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport Driveway Garage Gravel Other Tandem
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1244876
Park Name Lakeshore Gardens
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 28.5784

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$299,000 -8.00% Price Down
5/6/2026$325,000 -6.88% Price Down
4/17/2026$349,000 -10.28% Price Down
4/15/2026$389,000 -2.51% Price Down
4/10/2026$399,000 -2.44% Price Down
4/8/2026$409,000 -3.76% Price Down
3/29/2026$425,000 -13.27% Price Down
3/26/2026$489,999 -5.77% Price Down
3/17/2026$519,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7311 San Luis St, Carlsbad, CA, 92011 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,000 with 1,359 sqft and a lot size of 28.5784. 7311 San Luis St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 92011 which is in Carlsbad, CA