1130 E Abriendo Avenue Pueblo, CO $ 27,999
1130 E Abriendo Avenue
$ 27,999
Share Save

1130 E Abriendo Avenue

Pueblo, CO, 81004
$ 27,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 172

Listed by PlatLabs LLC
1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81004 - Image 1
1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81004 - Image 2
1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81004 - Image 3
1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81004 - Image 4
1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81004 - Image 5
1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81004 - Image 6
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Pueblo, CO

for $27,999. The lot size is 0.14.

Please note- seller has lowered the price several times and are now firm at the asking price. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 6,100 Sq. Ft. with partially wooded terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 27,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 377

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Town/City

Pueblo

County/Region

Pueblo

MLS | Web ID

5672361

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Immediate
Zoning R-4
Garage Spaces 0
Exclusions N/A
Property Subtype Improved Land
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
County Pueblo
Property Type Land
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Minnequa Park +
Status Active
Directions From I-25 take exit 97 A toward Central Ave/Northern Ave. Turn right onto McCulley Ave. Turn right onto E Abriendo Ave. Turn left onto W Northern Ave. Turn right onto E Abriendo Ave. The lot is locat
City Pueblo
High School District Pueblo City 60
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6100
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 377
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Pueblo City 60
Elementary School District Pueblo City 60
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 6100
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1130
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Platlabs Llc

Broker

(303) 848-6215

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$204
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$172
Monthly Property Taxes
$31

Nearby
3043837 Elementary School
3042952 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$27,999 -15.15% Price Down
4/29/2026$32,999 -2.94% Price Down
4/22/2026$33,999 -2.86% Price Down
4/15/2026$34,999 -2.78% Price Down
4/8/2026$35,999 -2.70% Price Down
4/1/2026$36,999 -2.63% Price Down
3/17/2026$37,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1130 E Abriendo Avenue, Pueblo, CO, 81004 is a Lots and Land for sale at $27,999 with a lot size of 0.14. 1130 E Abriendo Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 81004 which is in Pueblo, CO