1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757 Myrtle Beach, SC $ 349,990
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757
$ 349,990
Share Save

1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29577
$ 349,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 998

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 1
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 2
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 3
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 4
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 5
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 6
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 7
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 8
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 9
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 10
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 11
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 12
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 13
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 14
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 15
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 16
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 17
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 18
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 19
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 20
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 21
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 22
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 23
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 24
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 25
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 26
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 27
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 28
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 29
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 30
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 31
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 32
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 33
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 34
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 35
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 36
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 37
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 38
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 39
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 40
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 41
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 42
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 43
1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $349,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 998 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Two-bedroom, two-bathroom seventh-floor oceanfront condo with a private balcony, ocean views, LVT flooring replaced in 2023, a new 2026 RUUD/Rheem two-ton A/C unit, in-unit washer and dryer, and resort amenities including an indoor pool, outdoor pool, lazy river, and hot tubs in the Atlantica III community in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, fully stocked cabinetry, and sliding glass doors to the private oceanfront balcony. LVT flooring runs throughout the unit. The primary suite includes direct balcony access with ocean views and updated furniture added in 2023. The second bedroom is located near the entry with access to a full bathroom, providing guest privacy. An in-unit washer and dryer is included. Recent updates include a new 2026 two-ton RUUD/Rheem A/C unit, 2023 LVT flooring, and 2023 bedroom and dining furniture. Atlantica III amenities include indoor and outdoor pools, a lazy river, hot tubs, a kiddie pool, and direct beach access. Located on the Myrtle Beach Boardwalk corridor, within walking distance of the Myrtle Beach SkyWheel, boardwalk dining, shopping, and entertainment along Ocean Boulevard. Championship golf courses and waterfront dining are within minutes. Turnkey and suitable for immediate vacation rental operation; unit sleeps up to eight guests. Seventh-floor oceanfront, private balcony, ocean views, 2-bedroom, sleeps 8, LVT flooring 2023, new A/C 2026, in-unit washer and dryer, granite countertops, indoor pool, lazy river, direct beach access, Myrtle Beach Boardwalk, turnkey, Atlantica III, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577. Measurements approximate; buyer responsible for verification.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,990

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2606848

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 698
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Electricity Insurance Internet Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Phone Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Rear Porch
Architectural Style High Rise
Pool Features Community Indoor Outdoor Pool
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Steel
Year Built 2005
View Ocean
Levels One
Unit Number 757
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Clubhouse Recreation Area Long Term Rental Allowed Pool Short Term Rental Allowed Waterfront
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Elevator(s)
HOA true
Energy Efficient Doors Windows
Subdivision Name Atlantica III
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 17 N turn right onto 17th Avenue North. At intersection of Ocean Blvd and 17th Ave N Atlantica III will be on the right.
High School Myrtle Beach High School
City Myrtle Beach
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure Seller Disclosure
MLS Area 16F Myrtle Beach Area--10th Ave N to 29th Ave N
Elementary School Myrtle Beach Elementary School
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/85d93a0d-1fca-4e70-91b3-9afb46a014e6?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Furnished Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Vanity Window Treatments Breakfast Bar Entrance Foyer Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Common Walls End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 7
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1050

Affordability Calculator

$2,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$349,990 -5.41% Price Down
3/16/2026$369,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29577 is a Condo for sale at $349,990 with 998 sqft. 1700 N Ocean Blvd. 757 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 29577 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC