2817 Tranquility Loop Longs, SC $ 424,490
2817 Tranquility Loop
$ 424,490
Share Save

2817 Tranquility Loop

Longs, SC, 29568
$ 424,490
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,614

2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 1
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 2
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 3
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 4
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 5
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 6
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 7
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 8
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 9
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 10
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 11
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 12
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 13
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 14
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 15
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 16
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 17
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 18
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 19
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 20
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 21
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 22
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 23
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 24
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 25
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 26
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 27
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 28
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 29
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 30
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 31
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 32
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 33
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 34
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 35
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 36
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 37
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 38
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 39
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 40
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 41
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 42
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 43
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 44
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 45
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 46
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 47
2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Longs, SC

for $424,490 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,018 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available April 2026! Unwind at the end of the day in the private first-floor primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. In the kitchen, a sizeable island anchors the open-concept living space. Upstairs, the loft makes a great media room. From exciting attractions to relaxing weekends along sandy beaches and serene golf courses, Waterside offers easy access to the best shopping, dining and entertainment in North Myrtle Beach. Our new one- and two-story homes are perfect for any lifestyle. And when you're not out exploring, enjoy luxurious amenities including swimming pool, sports courts, day dock and much more. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind. *Some of the photos in this listing are virtually staged.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 424,490

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Longs

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2606800

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 106
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community Outdoor Pool
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Veneer HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Clubhouse Recreation Area Tennis Court(s) Long Term Rental Allowed Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Waterside - Area 10A
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From Myrtle Beach: Take Hwy 31 North to WaterTower Road Exit. Turn Right onto WaterTower Road to Round-About and take Long Branch Loop to Copper Crk Loop. From North Myrtle Beach: Take Hwy 31 South to WaterTower Road Exit. Turn Left on WaterTower Road to Round-About and take Long Branch Loop to Copper Crk Loop.
High School Myrtle Beach High School
City Longs
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
MLS Area 10A Conway to Myrtle Beach Area--between 90 & waterway Redhill/Grande Dunes
Elementary School Myrtle Beach Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Meritage Homes
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dual Sinks Linen Closet Main Level Primary Pull Down Attic Stairs Permanent Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Loft Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Foyer Loft
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Two Car Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features City Lot Rectangular Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2604
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Builder
Builder Model Sydney
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Meritage Homes Of The Carolina

Broker

mattdowning84@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,614
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,614

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$424,490 1.19% Price Up
3/16/2026$419,490 Listed Price

Map

See all

2817 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC, 29568 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,490 with 2,018 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 2817 Tranquility Loop has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29568 which is in Longs, SC