613 Craven Street Conroe, TX $ 1,675
613 Craven Street
$ 1,675
New Construction
Share Save

613 Craven Street

Conroe, TX, 77316
$ 1,675
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,716
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 1
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 2
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 3
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 4
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 5
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 6
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 7
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 8
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 9
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 10
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 11
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 12
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 13
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 14
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 15
613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Conroe, TX

for $1,675 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,716 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1176.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,675

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1176

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

63798397

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Chapel Run Sec 4
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Take Hwy-105 W then exit onto Mesa View. Left on Roserun Dr. Right on Roserun Dr. Left on Abella Dr. Right on Craven St. Home on left.
High School CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School GORDON REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition NewConstruction
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
MLS Area Minor Lake Conroe Area
Availability Date 2026-03-16
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description CHAPEL RUN 04 BLK 4 LOT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5121
Building Area Total 1716
Lot Size Acres 0.1176

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CONROE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,675 -0.59% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,685 0.60% Price Up
4/30/2026$1,675 -1.18% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,695 -2.87% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,745 -1.13% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,765 -0.56% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,775 -0.28% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,780 -0.28% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,785 -5.05% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,880 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

613 Craven Street, Conroe, TX, 77316 is a Property for Rent at $1,675 with 1,716 sqft and a lot size of 0.1176. 613 Craven Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Conroe, TX