343 West Rose Marie Lane Montgomery, TX $ 339,450
343 West Rose Marie Lane
$ 339,450
New Construction
Share Save

343 West Rose Marie Lane

Montgomery, TX, 77356
$ 339,450
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,017

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,090

343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 1
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 2
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 3
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 4
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 5
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 6
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 7
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 8
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 9
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 10
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 11
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 12
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 13
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 14
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 15
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 16
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 17
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 18
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 19
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 20
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 21
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 22
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 23
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 24
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 25
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 26
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 27
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 28
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 29
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 30
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 31
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 32
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 33
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 34
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 35
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 36
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 37
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 38
343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $339,450 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,017 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.139.

Stunning 1-story Passionflower II our Farmhouse Look in Aspire at The Hills of Town Creek, Montgomery, TX! This 4-bed, 3-bath home features a welcoming foyer with feature wall, private home office, and a gourmet kitchen with chestnut brown cabinets, quartz countertops, and an oversized island. The open dining and great room boast a vaulted ceiling and lead to a covered patio. The primary suite is spacious enough for large furniture and features dual sinks and an large shower. Located in a highly desirable area with no MUD taxes and a low HOA, this home delivers both style and value ready for your new life in 2026! Enjoy small town vibes and stroll through downtown Montgomery or spend a day on Lake Conroe with access to lake marinas, dining, and shopping. Convenient access to I-45 and zoned to Montgomery ISD. Offered by K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,450

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.139

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

32782613

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven GasCooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Windows
Subdivision Name The Hills of Town Creek
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-45: take exit 85 to TX-105 W and turn left on I-105. Turn right onto Lone Star Parkway and left into The Hills of Town Creek.
High School MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures None
Association Name The Hills of Town Creek HOA
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School MONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (MONTGOMERY)
Middle/Junior High School MONTGOMERY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Montgomery County Northwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=eD8LXqNtP6L&mls=1
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 35/1/5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo Pantry QuartzCounters TubShower
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence SprinklerIrrigation Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6090
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2017
Lot Dimensions 50x119
Lot Size Acres 0.139

Affordability Calculator

$2,090
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,090

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$339,450 -0.88% Price Down
4/22/2026$342,450 -6.09% Price Down
4/15/2026$364,649 13.86% Price Up
4/14/2026$320,251 -12.18% Price Down
4/10/2026$364,649 1.29% Price Up
4/8/2026$359,999 -0.88% Price Down
3/17/2026$363,210 Listed Price

Map

See all

343 West Rose Marie Lane, Montgomery, TX, 77356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,450 with 2,017 sqft and a lot size of 0.139. 343 West Rose Marie Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77356 which is in Montgomery, TX