721 Reis Avenue Evansville, IN $ 121,500
721 Reis Avenue
$ 121,500
Share Save

721 Reis Avenue

Evansville, IN, 47711
$ 121,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 734

Monthly Estimate*

$ 748

721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 1
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 2
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 3
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 4
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 5
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 6
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 7
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 8
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 9
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 10
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 11
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 12
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 13
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 14
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 15
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 16
721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN 47711 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Evansville, IN

for $121,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 734 square foot home was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to this 2 bedroom home, which is located on Evansville's north side. It's just minutes away from retail shopping, dining, parks and schools. There have been several updates recently, which include an updated bathroom, new windows, the kitchen and most of the flooring. There's also a new roof, new drain line under the home, new electric 40 gallon water heater, the exterior has been painted, addressed electrical concerns in the attic and garage and a closet added in second bedroom.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 121,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,505

Style

Site-Built Home

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Evansville

County/Region

Vanderburgh

MLS | Web ID

202608679

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1929
New Construction No
Subdivision None
Style One Story
Township Pigeon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Site-Built Home
Age 97
REO No
Status Detail 0
Area Vanderburgh County
High School North
City Evansville
School District Evansville-Vanderburgh School Co
Total Sq Ft 1101
Elementary School Evans
Middle School North
Legal Description DIXIE BEE ADD. PT. L.12 & PT. L.13 BL.2
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/irmls/202608679
Agent First Name Troy
Agent Last Name White
DOM 57
Tax Year 2025
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
Living Room Width 12
Living Room Length 14
Full Baths Main 1
Full Baths Upper 0
Above Grade Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Baths 0
Below Grade Bedrooms 0
Full Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Main 0
Half Baths Upper 0
1st Bedroom Level Main
1st Bedroom Width 11
2nd Bedroom Length 11
2nd Bedroom Level Main
2nd Bedroom Width 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Wood
Pool No
Garage Length 18
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Area 4792
Lot Dimensions 35 x 136
Lot Description Level
Garage Capacity 1.5

Broker

tmwhite32@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$874
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$748
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
1235809 Elementary School
1237185 Middle School
North High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$121,500 -1.62% Price Down
4/17/2026$123,500 -2.76% Price Down
4/13/2026$127,000 -2.23% Price Down
3/31/2026$129,900 -3.71% Price Down
3/17/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

721 Reis Avenue, Evansville, IN, 47711 is a Single Family Home for sale at $121,500 with 734 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 721 Reis Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 47711 which is in Evansville, IN