8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE DAVENPORT, FL $ 689,990
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE
$ 689,990
Share Save

8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE

DAVENPORT, FL, 33896
$ 689,990
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 3,833

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 1
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 2
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 3
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 4
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 5
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 6
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 7
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 8
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 9
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 10
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 11
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 12
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 13
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 14
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 15
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 16
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 17
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 18
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 19
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 20
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 21
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 22
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 23
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 24
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 25
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 26
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 27
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 28
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 29
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 30
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 31
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 32
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 33
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 34
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 35
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 36
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 37
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 38
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 39
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 40
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 41
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 42
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 43
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 44
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 45
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 46
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 47
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 48
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 49
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 50
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 51
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 52
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 53
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 54
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 55
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 56
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 57
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 58
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 59
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 60
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 61
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 62
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 63
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 64
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 65
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 66
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 67
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 68
8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL 33896 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in DAVENPORT, FL for $689,990 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,833 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.2.

This is your chance to own one of the most upgraded and versatile homes in the highly desirable Champions Gate community — without the short-term rental chaos. This 2021-built 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom SMART HOME features a rare private in-law suite with a separate entrance and garage, offering flexible living or long-term rental income potential of $1,500–$2,000/month. The 3-car garage, modern finishes, and spacious layout make this home perfect for multi-generational living or savvy buyers looking for extra income. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept design with quartz countertops, a designer backsplash, walk-in pantry, oversized island, and stainless steel Energy Star appliances. Outside, relax in your private enclosed lanai with hot tub, outdoor shower, and over 1,200 sq ft of paved patio — ideal for entertaining or unwinding in peace. Unlike many homes in the area, short-term rentals (Airbnb) are not allowed, ensuring a quieter, more residential feel. Living in Champions Gate means access to unmatched resort-style amenities including: Two water parks, multiple pools, and splash zones 16,000 sq ft Oasis Club with a lazy river, swim-up bar, movie theater, tiki bar, arcade, and restaurant Full-service gyms, tennis courts, sports fields, and playgrounds Golf membership to the 18-hole Champions Gate course HOA includes internet, cable, landscaping, trash, and 24/7 gate security Perfectly located near Orlando’s top attractions, shopping, and dining — this home combines luxury, value, and lifestyle like no other. Schedule your private tour today — this one stands out above the rest and won’t last. Lender credit may vary case by case. For more information please reach out to preferred lender.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 689,990

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,081

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2021

Town/City

DAVENPORT

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

O6388032

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Water Filtration System
Zoning X
HOA Fee 629
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2021
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
HOA Fee 2 105
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Osceola
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PRCL PH 5
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From US 27 (North of I4) East on Bella Citta Blvd North on Whistling Straits Blvd West on Green Mile Road North on Fallen Oak Dr follow to house on left
High School Liberty High
City DAVENPORT
Association Name ChampionsGate Country Club/Marilyn Quinones
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Other
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Elementary School Four Corner Elem
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 11081.96
Middle/Junior High School Discovery Intermediate
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6388032
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 384
Legal Description STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 5 PB 28 PGS 176-183 LOT 384
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 629
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8712
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 8712
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,172
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$923

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Liberty High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$689,990 -1.43% Price Down
4/17/2026$699,999 -6.65% Price Down
3/16/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE, DAVENPORT, FL, 33896 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,990 with 3,833 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 8886 FALLEN OAK DRIVE has 6 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33896 which is in DAVENPORT, FL