5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD Palm Coast, FL $ 450,000
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD
$ 450,000
Share Save

5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD

Palm Coast, FL, 32137
$ 450,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 1
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 2
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 3
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 4
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 5
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 6
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 7
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 8
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 9
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 10
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 11
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 12
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 13
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 14
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 15
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 16
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 17
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 18
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 19
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 20
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 21
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 22
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 23
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 24
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 25
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 26
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 27
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 28
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 29
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 30
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 31
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 32
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 33
5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $450,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,152 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.33.

TAKE A PEEK AT THIS LOVELY COQUINA CONSTRUCTED HOME OR OFFICE BLDG WITH AMPLE PARKING , NESTLED IN THE HEART OF THE HAMMOCK ON A RC ZONED 14,300+ SF LOT OR TWO 7,175 SF RESIDENTIAL LOTS. THIS CHARMING 2- BEDROOM AND 2 BATH, FIREPLACE, LAUNDRY, KITCHEN, DINING ROOM AND PATIO, OFFERS A SERENE 1,152 SQUARE FOOT RETREAT FOR THE FAMILY OR BUSINESS. THE ARTESIA NEIGHBORHOOD OFFERS A COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP TO THE INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY. THE PROPERTY OFFERS RV OR YACHT STORAGE FOR YOU LARGEST TOY, SINCE IT IS FENCED AND SECURE. THE WATER IS SUPPLIED BY PALM COAST WATER AND YOU HAVE YOUR OWN PRIVATE SEPTIC. THE PROPERTY WAS RENOVATED WITH ROOF APPROXIMATELY 8 YEARS AGO. ARBORIST JUST ADDRESSES THE BEAUTIFUL OAKS AND LANDSCAPING . STOP-LOOK AT THIS MULTI USE PROPERTY ON THE CORNER OF A1A AND 20TH AVE " RETIREMENT FORCES OPPORTUNITY " .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,256

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

FC316697

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Fiber Optics Public
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R/C
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch
Construction Materials Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1955
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Community Boat Ramp Fishing Intracoastal Waterway River
Additional Parcels Description 15374
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Go north on A1A property on West side of A 1 A N Ocean Shore Blvd AND 20TH ST
High School Matanzas High
City PALM COAST
Body of Water ICW
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32137 - Palm Coast
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14350
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Conventional FHA
Elementary School Belle Terre Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3256.46
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Indian Trails Middle-FC
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 16x32
Legal Description Artesia Sub BL 4 lots 16 & 32 Acm
Water Access Type Intracoastal Waterway Limited Access
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Formal Living Room Separate
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room Masonry Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Garden
Vegetation Wooded
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Faces Side Golf Cart Parking Ground Level Off Street
Lot Features Corner Lot In County Unincorporated
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14350
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1600
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Road Surface Type Gravel Other Paved Unimproved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,042
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$271

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Matanzas High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$450,000 12.78% Price Up
3/16/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD, Palm Coast, FL, 32137 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 1,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 5150 N OCEAN SHORE BOULEVARD has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 32137 which is in Palm Coast, FL