1350 MAIN STREET 502 Sarasota, FL $ 495,000
1350 MAIN STREET 502
$ 495,000
Share Save

1350 MAIN STREET 502

Sarasota, FL, 34236
$ 495,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 705

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 1
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 2
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 3
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 4
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 5
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 6
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 7
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 8
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 9
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 10
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 11
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 12
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 13
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 14
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 15
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 16
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 17
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 18
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 19
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 20
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 21
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 22
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 23
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 24
1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL 34236 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sarasota, FL

for $495,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 705 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Located at the direct epicenter of downtown Sarasota on Main Street, this 5th-floor residence at 1350 Main Street offers the ultimate turn-key downtown Sarasota condo for sale under $500k. Offering a rare sense of privacy with only three units on the entire floor, this 705 SF layout is perfect for a Florida seasonal retreat, a weekend getaway, or an effortless "lock-and-leave" lifestyle. Expansive North-facing windows flood the interior with natural light, while sliding glass doors open to invite in the city breeze. Motorized sun and blackout shades controlled by a hidden, customizable Lutron shade and lighting system provide quick control over the home’s light and atmosphere. The efficient kitchen has a newer refrigerator and a KitchenAid range and dishwasher, opening into a spacious living area. In the primary suite, custom built-in shelving provides an elegant storage solution, and for those seeking an absolute move-in ready condo in Sarasota, the furnishings are negotiable (excluding the display cabinet). This pet-friendly condo in downtown Sarasota serves as a premier secondary sanctuary for those desiring a refined city escape. Ownership includes the "gold standard" of luxury condo amenities and conveniences: a deeded parking space in the private garage and a highly coveted same-floor condo storage unit. Known for its 24/7 concierge service and meticulous cleanliness, the building offers resort-style amenities including secure garage parking, a remodeled fitness center, expansive pool deck, heated lap pool, spa, fire pit, library, and stylish clubroom. Step out of the lobby and into the heart of walkable downtown Sarasota. Directly across Main Street, enjoy immediate proximity to local favorites including Clasico, Cafe Epicure, Selva, OfKors Bakery, Green Zebra, Cafe Amici, and Main Street Creamery. Explore the nearby galleries of Palm Avenue Sarasota, or take a scenic stroll down to Marina Jack and the beautiful paths of Bayfront Park. With the Sarasota Opera House, Florida Studio Theatre, Art Ovation, and local theaters just steps away, this is a rare opportunity to own Sarasota luxury real estate at the intersection of culture and convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 495,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,070

Style

Other

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4684303

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Internet Maintenance Grounds Manager Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities Security Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Heated
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2007
Levels One
Unit Number 502
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Pool
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Sauna Security Spa/Hot Tub Storage
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name 1350 MAIN RESIDENTIAL
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From US 41 (Bayfront Dr) turn NE onto Main St. 1350 Main is located between Palm Ave and Mira Mar Ct.
High School Sarasota High
City SARASOTA
Association Name Jake Sanders Manager
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34236 - Sarasota
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Southside Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5070
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Booker Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4684303
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 502
Legal Description UNIT 502 1350 MAIN RESIDENTIAL
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 433
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Solid Surface Counters Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Shades
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Lot Features City Lot Near Public Transit Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 705
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,470
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$423

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sarasota High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$495,000 -3.70% Price Down
3/22/2026$514,000 -1.91% Price Down
3/16/2026$524,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1350 MAIN STREET 502, Sarasota, FL, 34236 is a Condo for sale at $495,000 with 705 sqft. 1350 MAIN STREET 502 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 34236 which is in Sarasota, FL