62 Weston Ave Chatham Boro, NJ $ 1,049,000
62 Weston Ave
$ 1,049,000
Share Save

62 Weston Ave

Chatham Boro, NJ, 07928
$ 1,049,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,528

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,459

62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 1
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 2
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 3
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 4
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 5
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 6
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 7
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 8
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 9
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 10
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 11
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 12
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 13
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 14
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 15
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 16
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 17
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 18
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 19
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 20
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 21
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 22
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 23
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 24
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 25
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 26
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 27
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 28
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 29
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 30
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 31
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 32
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 33
62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ 07928 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Chatham Boro, NJ

for $1,049,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,528 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.15.

Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home is ideally located in the heart of Chatham. Just 4 minutes to The Mall at Short Hills, a 5-minute walk to the train station with direct service to New York City, and only a 2-minute walk to a top-rated 10/10 primary school, it offers exceptional convenience and lifestyle.Inside, the home features modern finishes throughout and a bright, functional layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious family room is positioned next to the kitchen, providing flexibility for everyday use and hosting.This home also offers strong potential for additional living space. With minor modifications, the dining room located near the kitchen and entry and equipped with a closet can be converted into an additional bedroom. The large family room can accommodate a combined living and dining area, creating a bonus room or extra bedroom.The finished basement adds versatility with a full bathroom and ample space. By relocating the laundry to the basement, an additional bedroom can be created ideal for guests, office, or extended living.With these options, the home can function as a 5-bedroom residence (3 main level, 2 basement), plus a full basement perfect for recreation, office, or gym.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,049,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,296

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Chatham Boro

County/Region

Morris

MLS | Web ID

4014761

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 1 Unit Baseboard - Electric Forced Hot Air
Cooling 1 Unit Central Air
Utilities All Underground Electric Gas-Natural
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Carbon Monoxide Detector Cooktop - Electric Dishwasher Dryer Generator-Hookup Microwave Oven Refrigerator Sump Pump Wall Oven(s) - Electric Washer
Water Heater Electric Gas
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Ranch
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1957
Garage Built-In Garage
Township Chatham Boro
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Morris
Association Amenities Exercise Room Storage
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract
Directions From Short Hills Mall take Chatham Rd to Shunpike Rd right on Southern Blvd then left onto Duchamp Pl. Property on the left.
Open Parking Spaces 1
Tax Annual Amount 13296
Home Warranty Y/N No
Drive 1 Car Width
Standard Status Under Contract
Tax Assessed Value 781700
Town # 2304
Tax Lot 1
Flooring Laminate Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Kitchen Level First
Living Room Level First
Dining Room Level First
Family Room Level First
Fuel Type Electric Gas-Natural
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Exterior Description Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 63X104
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$7,567
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,459
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,108

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$1,049,000 -0.09% Price Down
3/16/2026$1,049,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

62 Weston Ave, Chatham Boro, NJ, 07928 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,049,000 with 1,528 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 62 Weston Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 07928 which is in Chatham Boro, NJ