1138 Chimes Terrace Vineland, NJ $ 305,900
1138 Chimes Terrace
$ 305,900
Share Save

1138 Chimes Terrace

Vineland, NJ, 08360
$ 305,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,068

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,883

1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 1
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 2
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 3
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 4
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 5
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 6
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 7
1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Vineland, NJ

for $305,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,068 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.71.

Time to make this home your own! Filled with years of cherished memories, this property offers a wonderful opportunity for you to bring your vision to life and create a space that reflects your style and needs. Featuring three solid bedrooms plus an additional bonus room, theres plenty of flexibility for living, working, or entertaining. The home includes a perimeter drain system in the basement for added peace of mind, and the roof has already been replaced and is equipped with solar panelsadding value and efficiency. For additional confidence, the home comes with a 1-year home warranty. This is an estate sale and is being sold strictly as-is. The buyer will be responsible for all certifications and inspections. Dont miss the chance to transform this house into your dream home!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 305,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,310

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Vineland

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2028998

Features
General
Living Area 2068
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning 01
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District CITY OF VINELAND BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year Built 1940
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions R on Delsea L on Chime Ter PIQ on R
City VINELAND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Vineland City (20614)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31050.00
Tax Annual Amount 5310.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00029
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2068
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 115.00 x 270.00
Lot Size Acres 0.71
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1138

Affordability Calculator

$2,326
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,883
Monthly Property Taxes
$443

Nearby
3533236 Elementary School
3533295 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$305,900 -17.30% Price Down
3/16/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1138 Chimes Terrace, Vineland, NJ, 08360 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,900 with 2,068 sqft and a lot size of 0.71. 1138 Chimes Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 08360 which is in Vineland, NJ