25960 Hills Drive Mechanicsville, MD $ 379,990
25960 Hills Drive
$ 379,990
Share Save

25960 Hills Drive

Mechanicsville, MD, 20659
$ 379,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 1
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 2
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 3
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 4
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 5
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 6
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 7
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 8
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 9
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 10
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 11
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 12
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 13
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 14
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 15
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 16
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 17
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 18
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 19
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 20
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 21
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 22
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 23
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 24
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 25
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 26
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 27
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 28
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 29
25960 Hills Drive, Mechanicsville, MD 20659 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mechanicsville, MD

for $379,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,104 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath rambler in Mechanicsville, offering a smart layout, modern updates, and a price point that makes sense for todays buyers. Located in Wicomico Shores with no HOA, youll enjoy fewer restrictions and lower monthly costs while still being close to everyday conveniences and commuter routes. This single-level home is designed for easy living, with a functional layout that works whether youre hosting friends or just relaxing after work. The kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and clean finishes that make it feel move-in ready from day one. Both bathrooms have also been refreshed, giving the home a modern look while helping reduce near-term maintenance. Hardwood flooring runs through the main living areas, adding durability and a clean, upgraded feel compared to carpet. The home also features an efficient heat pump system that handles both heating and cooling, helping keep energy costs in check. Outside, the flat manageable lot gives you usable yard space without taking up your entire weekend with maintenance. The attached carport provides covered parking and protection from the elements. Out back, theres a detached garage with a gravel base floor that works great for extra storage, tools, or hobby space. The backyard swing set conveys with the property, adding a nice bonus for outdoor enjoyment. Altogether, this home offers a strong combination of updates, layout, and location at a competitive price for the area. If youve been waiting for a move-in ready home that checks the boxes without stretching your budget, this is one you need to see. This one you wont want to miss. Hurry, this place wont last!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 379,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,964

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Mechanicsville

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2030010

Features
General
Living Area 1104
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning RNC
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS works
City MECHANICSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12750.00
Tax Annual Amount 2964.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.19
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=zqLMRtSGnxE&mls=1
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WICOMICO SHORES
Tax Lot 23
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1104
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 102500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25960
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nexthome Envision

Broker

zack17mcd@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,587
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$247
Monthly Home Insurance
--